Skip to main content
Home
Site map
Accessibility
Contact us
Alerts
Home
Menu
Show/Hide website navigation
The Legislative Assembly meets on 07/05/2024 (01:00 PM)
Assembly sit 07/05/2024
The Legislative Council meets on 07/05/2024 (01:00 PM)
Council sit 07/05/2024
The Public Administration meets on 29/04/2024 (11:00 AM)
Committee meet 29/04/2024
Search this website
Advanced Search
Search
Parliamentary Business
Bills (proposed laws)
WA Acts and Regulations (current Laws)
Hansard (Debates)
Committees
Tabled Papers
Chamber Documents
Parliamentary Questions and Answers
Sitting Calendar
Order of Business
Standing Orders
Watch and listen
Scrutiny of finances (Budget Estimates)
Members
Find your MP
Members of the Legislative Council (Upper House)
President and Office Holders
Upper House Seating Plan
Members of the Legislative Assembly (Lower House)
Speaker and Office Holders
Lower House Seating Plan
What Members do
Ministers and Shadow Ministers
Find a Former MP
About Parliament
Legislative Council (Upper House)
Legislative Assembly (Lower House)
Parliamentary Departments
Careers
Get Involved
Find Your MP
Find out what was said in Parliament
Watch and listen
Petitions
e-Petitions
Make a submission
Public hearings
Contact a member
Vote in an election
Lighting of Parliament
Parliamentary Friendship Groups
Former Members Association
What Parliament does
RSS Feeds / Alerts
Visit and Learn
Plan your visit
Tours
Educators and students
Learn how Parliament works
Fact sheets
Parliamentary History
Events and exhibitions
Art in Parliament
Parliamentary Library
House and Grounds
Home
Member Details
Former Members of the Legislative Assembly
Former Members of the Legislative Assembly, back to 35th Parliament, 1997
Legislative Assembly Members since 1890 (PDF)
Go to Current Members List
Search Help
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z
Mr Peter
Abetz
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Southern River
Party: LIB
Mr Ross Andrew
Ainsworth
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Roe
Party: NPA
Mr Francesco (Frank) Angelo
Alban
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Swan Hills
Party: LIB
Mr Paul William
Andrews
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Southern River
Party: ALP
Ms Megan Irene
Anwyl
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kalgoorlie
Party: ALP
Christopher (Chris) John
Baker
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Joondalup
Party: LIB
Hon. Colin James
Barnett
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Cottesloe
Party: LIB
Mr Michael
Barnett
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Rockingham
Party: ALP
Mr Daniel (Dan) Frank
Barron-Sullivan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Leschenault
Party: IND
Mr Matthew (Matt) John
Birney
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kalgoorlie
Party: LIB
Mr Barry
Blaikie
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Vasse
Party: LIB
Mr Ian Charles
Blayney
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Geraldton
Party: NAT
Mr Robert (Bob) Clyde
Bloffwitch
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Geraldton
Party: LIB
Hon. Michael (Mike) Francis
Board
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Murdoch
Party: LIB
Mr John James Mansell
Bowler
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalgoorlie
Party: IND
Mr John Leslie
Bradshaw
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Murray-Wellington
Party: LIB
Hon. Ernest Francis
Bridge
OAM, MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kimberley
Party: IND
Mr Ian Maxwell
Britza
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Morley
Party: LIB
Hon. Clive Morris
Brown
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Bassendean
Party: ALP
Hon. Troy Raymond
Buswell
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Vasse
Party: LIB
Ms Adele Simone
Carles
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Fremantle
Party: GIND
Hon. Alan John
Carpenter
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Willagee
Party: ALP
Hon. Giovanni (John) Mario
Castrilli
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bunbury
Party: LIB
Mr Nick
Catania
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: ALP
Mr Vincent Alexander
Catania
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: North West Central
Party: NAT
Hon. Dr Elizabeth
Constable
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Churchlands
Party: IND
Hon. Richard Fairfax
Court
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Nedlands
Party: LIB
Hon. Hendy John
Cowan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Merredin
Party: NPA
Mr Murray John
Cowper
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Murray-Wellington
Party: LIB
Edward (Ted) Joseph
Cunningham
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Girrawheen
Party: ALP
Mr John Biase
D'Orazio
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ballajura
Party: IND
Hon. John Howard Dadley
Day
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalamunda
Party: LIB
Mr Anthony (Tony) James
Dean
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Bunbury
Party: ALP
Ms Wendy Maxine
Duncan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalgoorlie
Party: NAT
Hon. Cheryl Lynn
Edwardes
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Kingsley
Party: LIB
Mr Jeremy Philip Dalhousie
Edwards
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Greenough
Party: LIB
Hon. Dr Judith (Judy) Mary
Edwards
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Maylands
Party: ALP
Ms Eleni
Evangel
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Perth
Party: LIB
Ms Josephine (Josie)
Farrer
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kimberley
Party: ALP
Hon. Joseph (Joe) Michael
Francis
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Jandakot
Party: LIB
Ms Janine Marie
Freeman
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Mirrabooka
Party: ALP
Hon. Dr Geoffrey (Geoff) Ian
Gallop
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Victoria Park
Party: ALP
Mrs Glenys Jenolan
Godfrey
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Belmont
Party: LIB
Mr Larry
Graham
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Pilbara
Party: IND
Hon. Julian Fletcher
Grill
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Eyre
Party: ALP
Hon. Brendon John
Grylls
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Pilbara
Party: NAT
Ms Dianne Joy
Guise
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Wanneroo
Party: ALP
Hon. Elsie (Kay)
Hallahan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Armadale
Party: ALP
Hon. Dr Kim Desmond
Hames
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Dawesville
Party: LIB
Hon. Liza Mary
Harvey
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Scarborough
Party: LIB
Mr Christopher (Chris) David
Hatton
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: LIB
Mrs Alyssa Kathleen
Hayden
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Darling Range
Party: LIB
Ms Yvonne
Henderson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Gosnells
Party: ALP
Mr Shane Robin
Hill
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Geraldton
Party: ALP
Ms Katina (Katie)
Hodson-Thomas
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Carine
Party: LIB
Mrs Monica Rose
Holmes
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Southern River
Party: LIB
Hon. Montague (Monty) Grant
House
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Stirling
Party: NPA
Mrs Judith (Judy)
Hughes
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kingsley
Party: ALP
Mr John Norman
Hyde
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Perth
Party: ALP
Hon. Albert Paul
Jacob
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Ocean Reef
Party: LIB
Dr Graham Gibson
Jacobs
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Eyre
Party: LIB
Hon. Robert (Rob) Frank
Johnson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Hillarys
Party: IND_LIB
Mr Peter Argyris
Katsambanis
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Hillarys
Party: LIB
Hon. Graham Donald
Kierath
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Riverton
Party: LIB
Mr Zak Richard Francis
Kirkup
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Dawesville
Party: LIB
Hon. John Charles
Kobelke
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Balcatta
Party: ALP
Mr Antonio (Tony)
Krsticevic
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Carine
Party: LIB
Hon. Robert (Bob) Charles
Kucera
APM, MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Yokine
Party: IND
Mr Sean Kimberley
L'Estrange
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Churchlands
Party: LIB
Mr Richard
Lewis
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: East Melville
Party: LIB
Hon. Francis (Fran) Michael
Logan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Cockburn
Party: ALP
Iain Douglas
MacLean
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Wanneroo
Party: LIB
Mr Norman (Norm) Richard
Marlborough
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Peel
Party: ALP
Hon. William (Bill) Richard
Marmion
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Nedlands
Party: LIB
Mr Arthur Dix
Marshall
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Dawesville
Party: LIB
Mrs Carol Anne
Martin
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kimberley
Party: ALP
Mr Bernard (Bernie) Kent
Masters
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Vasse
Party: IND LIB
Hon. James (Jim) Andrew
McGinty
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Fremantle
Party: ALP
Hon. Mark
McGowan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Rockingham
Party: ALP
Mr John Edwin
McGrath
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: South Perth
Party: LIB
Hon. Sheila Margaret
McHale
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Kenwick
Party: ALP
Mr William (Bill) John
McNee
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Moore
Party: LIB
Mr Anthony (Tony) David
McRae
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Riverton
Party: ALP
Mr Paul Terrance
Miles
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Wanneroo
Party: LIB
Hon. Kevin John
Minson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Greenough
Party: LIB
Ms Andrea Ruth
Mitchell
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kingsley
Party: LIB
Mr Nathan Wray
Morton
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Forrestfield
Party: LIB
Hon. Michael (Mick) Philip
Murray
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Collie-Preston
Party: ALP
Hon. Dr Michael (Mike) Dennis
Nahan
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Riverton
Party: LIB
Mr Dean Cambell
Nalder
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bateman
Party: LIB
Hon. Roger Keith
Nicholls
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Mandurah
Party: LIB
Mr Jan-Henrik
Norberger
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Joondalup
Party: LIB
Mr Kyran Martin
O'Donnell
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Kalgoorlie
Party: LIB
Mr Anthony (Tony) Patrick
O'Gorman
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Joondalup
Party: ALP
Hon. Paul Domenic
Omodei
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Warren-Blackwood
Party: IND
Mr Ian Frederick
Osborne
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Bunbury
Party: LIB
Mrs Rhonda Kathleen
Parker
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ballajura
Party: LIB
Hon. Phillip George
Pendal
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of South Perth
Party: IND LIB
Hon. Charles Christian (Christian)
Porter
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bateman
Party: LIB
Hon. Antony (Kevin) Royston
Prince
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Albany
Party: LIB
Ms Jaye Amber
Radisich
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Swan Hills
Party: ALP
Hon. Donald Terrence (Terry)
Redman
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Warren-Blackwood
Party: NAT
Hon. Fredrick (Fred)
Riebeling
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of North West Coastal
Party: ALP
Hon. Eric Stephen
Ripper
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Belmont
Party: ALP
Hon. Douglas (Doug) James
Shave
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Electorate of Alfred Cove
Party: LIB
Hon. Anthony (Tony) James
Simpson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Darling Range
Party: LIB
Mr David
Smith
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Mitchell
Party: ALP
Mr Wayde
Smith
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Wanneroo
Party: ALP
Mr Gary
Snook
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Moore
Party: LIB
Mr Trevor Raymond
Sprigg
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Murdoch
Party: LIB
Hon. Thomas (Tom) Gregory
Stephens
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Pilbara
Party: ALP
Hon. George Joseph
Strickland
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Innaloo
Party: LIB
Hon. Michael William
Sutherland
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Mount Lawley
Party: LIB
Mr Rodney (Rod) Noel
Sweetman
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the Electorate of Ningaloo
Party: LIB
Mr Matthew (Matt) Howard
Taylor
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Bateman
Party: LIB
William (Bill) Ian
Thomas
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for the electorate of Cockburn
Party: ALP
Frederick (Fred) Charles
Tubby
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Roleystone
Party: LIB
Dr Hilda Margaret
Turnbull
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Collie
Party: NPA
Mr Barry
Urban
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Darling Range
Party: IND
Hon. June Dorothy
Van De Klashorst
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Swan Hills
Party: LIB
Mr Andrew John
Waddell
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Forrestfield
Party: ALP
Hon. Terrence (Terry) Keith
Waldron
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Wagin
Party: NAT
Ms Susan (Sue) Elizabeth
Walker
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Nedlands
Party: IND
Ms Diana Muriel
Warnock
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Perth
Party: ALP
Dr Judyth
Watson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Canning
Party: ALP
Hon. Peter Bruce
Watson
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Albany
Party: ALP
Mr Martin Paul
Whitely
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Bassendean
Party: ALP
Hon. Robert (Bob) Laurence
Wiese
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Former Member for Wagin
Party: NAT
Hon. Grant Allen
Woodhams
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Moore
Party: NAT
Dr Janet May
Woollard
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Alfred Cove
Party: IND
Hon. Benjamin (Ben) Sana
Wyatt
MLA
House: Legislative Assembly
Electorate: Victoria Park
Party: ALP
<< Previous
Next >>