Biographical Register of Members of the Parliament of Western Australia

This Biographical Register contains basic biographical information on elected and nominated members of the Parliament of Western Australia since 1870.

For amendments and assistance, please contact us.
Search Text:
Year Elected:
Member Name:
Year of Birth:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Member NameHouseDate ElectedElectorateYear Retired
Abbey, Charles RoyMLC22 May 1958Central1977
Abbott, Arthur Valentine RutherfordMLA18 March 1939North Perth; Mt Lawley1956
Abetz, PeterMLA6 September 2008Southern River2017
Ackland, John HughMLA15 March 1947Irwin-Moore; Moore1958
Ainsworth, Ross AndrewMLA4 February 1989Roe2005
Airey, Diane PhyllisMLC2 February 1993South Metropolitan1993
Alban, Francesco (Frank) AngeloMLA6 September 2008Swan Hills2017
Aldridge, MartinMLC5 April 2013Agricultural
Alexander, Ian ChristopherMLA9 May 1987Perth1993
Alexander, WilliamMLC25 July 1895Central1898
Allen, EbenezerMLA3 October 1911West Perth1921
Allen, Joseph FrancisMLC22 May 1914West1920
Allsop, Frederick WilliamMLC22 May 1930North East1932
Amherst, Josceline George HerbertMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Andrew, Hugh DavidMLA14 February 1953Victoria Park1961
Andrews, Paul WilliamMLA10 February 2001Southern River2008
Angelo, Edward HoughtonMLA MLC29 September 1917Gascoyne; North1933
Angwin, William CharlesMLA28 June 1904East Fremantle; North–East Fremantle1927
Anstey, Harry FrancisMLC22 August 1893Nominated1894
Anwyl, Megan IreneMLA16 March 1996Kalgoorlie2001
Archer, Shelley FrancesMLC22 May 2005Mining and Pastoral2009
Ardagh, Richard GeorgeMLC22 May 1912North-East1924
Atkins, WilliamMLA16 July 1902Murray1904
Atkinson, William GordonMLC22 May 1983Central1984
Baglin, Frederick ArthurMLC22 May 1920West1923
Baker, Christopher (Chris) JohnMLA14 December 1996Joondalup2001
Baker, Lisa LoraineMLA6 September 2008Maylands
Baker, William LeonardMLA20 December 1890East Kimberley1893
Barker, Charles William (Donald)MLC22 May 1952North1956
Barker, Claude OsmondeMLA18 March 1939Irwin-Moore1939
Barlee, Frederick PalgraveMLCJuly 1855Nominated1875
Barnard, George WilliamMLA22 March 1924Sussex1933
Barnett, Colin JamesMLA11 August 1990Cottesloe
Barnett, Edward CharlesMLA27 October 1905Albany1909
Barnett, MichaelMLA30 March 1974Rockingham1996
Barron-Sullivan, Daniel (Dan) FrankMLA14 December 1996Mitchell; Leschenault2008
Baston, Kenneth (Ken) CharlesMLC22 May 2005Mining and Pastoral
Bateman, Thomas HenryMLA23 March 1968Canning1986
Bath, Thomas HenryMLA15 October 1902Hannans; Brownhill; Avon1914
Baxter, Charles FarquharsonMLC22 May 1914East1950
Baxter, Norman EricMLC6 May 1950Central1983
Beggs, Pamela AnneMLA19 February 1983Whitford1993
Behjat, Elizabeth (Liz) LloydMLC22 May 2009North Metropolitan2017
Bell, Colin JohnMLC22 May 1983Lower West1989
Bellingham, George Henry JohnMLC5 September 1900South1908
Bennetts, GeorgeMLC22 May 1946South1965
Benson-Lidholm, Matthew (Matt) FrancisMLC26 February 2005Agricultural; South West2013
Berinson, Joseph MaxMLC22 May 1980North East Metropolitan; North Central; North Metropolitan1993
Berry, George WilliamMLC22 May 1968Lower North1980
Berry, Horace ThurstonMLA9 September 1939Irwin-Moore1947
Bertram, Ronald EdwardMLA23 March 1968Mount Hawthorn1989
Bickerton, Arthur WilliamMLA24 April 1958Pilbara1974
Bickley, Wallace (Samuel) AlexanderMLC29 July 1872Nominated1876
Birch, EdmundMLC18 November 1873Perth1875
Birney, Matthew (Matt) JohnMLA2 October 2001Kalgoorlie2008
Blaikie, Barry RoyMLA20 February 1971Vasse1996
Blayney, Ian CharlesMLA6 September 2008Geraldton
Bloffwitch, Robert ClydeMLA13 April 1991Geraldton2001
Boan, HenryMLC14 April 1917Metropolitan; Metropolitan–Suburban1924
Board, Michael FrancisMLA6 February 1993Jandakot; Murdoch2005
Bolton, Harry EdwardMLA28 June 1904North Fremantle1919
Bolton, Leonard BurlingtonMLC6 February 1932Metropolitan1948
Bovell, William StewartMLA7 June 1947Sussex1971
Bowler, John James MansellMLA10 February 2001Eyre; Murchison-Eyre; Kalgoorlie2013
Boydell, Jacqui EllenMLC22 May 2013Mining and Pastoral
Boyland, JohnMLA12 March 1921Kalgoorlie1922
Boyle, Ignatius GeorgeMLA4 May 1935Avon1943
Boylen, Robert JosephMLC1 February 1947South1955
Bradshaw, John LeslieMLA19 February 1983Murray-Wellington2005
Brady, John JosephMLA13 March 1948Guildford1974
Brand, DavidMLA27 October 1945Greenough1975
Brand, George Edmund DowdMLC22 May 1965Lower North1971
Brebber, JamesMLA27 October 1905North Perth1908
Bridge, Ernest FrancisMLA23 February 1980Kimberley2001
Briggs, HenryMLC30 June 1896West1919
Brimage, Thomas Federick OutridgeMLC5 September 1900South1912
Britza, Ian MaxwellMLA6 September 2008Morley2017
Broadhurst, Charles EdwardMLCNominated 6 July 1874Nominated1875
Brockman, Edmund RalphMLC8 January 1878Swan1891
Brockman, Edmund VernonMLA8 April 1933Sussex1938
Brockman, HenryMLC24 October 1884Swan1889
Brockman, William LockeMLC1839Nominated1872
Brookman, William GordonMLC29 August 1900Metropolitan-Suburban1903
Broun, Frank TyndallMLA3 October 1911Beverley1924
Brown, Clive MorrisMLA6 February 1993Morley Bassendean2005
Brown, HarryMLA28 June 1904Perth1911
Brown, Henry JamesMLA22 March 1924Pingelly1933
Brown, James McMillanMLA20 February 1971Merredin-Yilgarn1992
Brown, John ReidMLC22 May 1924North-East1930
Brown, MaitlandMLC1870Gascoyne1886
Brown, Paul JohnMLC22 May 2013Agricultural2017
Brown, Samuel McConnellMLA10 November 1917Subiaco1921
Brown, Thomas LeishmanMLA21 November 1906Geraldton1908
Bryce, Malcolm JohnMLA13 November 1971Ascot1988
Buchanan, Pamela AnnMLA19 February 1983Pilbara1992
Bullock, Helen Hong HuiMLC22 May 2009Mining and Pastoral2013
Burges, Lockier ClereMLC14 January 1879Nominated1884
Burges, Richard GoldsmithMLC16 July 1894East1903
Burges, ThomasMLC24 December 1890Nominated1893
Burges, WilliamMLC24 November 1875Nominated1876
Burke, Brian ThomasMLA28 July 1973Balcatta1988
Burke, Terence JosephMLA23 March 1968Perth1987
Burkett, Graham JohnMLA19 February 1983Scarborough1989
Burt, Richard Paull SeptimusMLA21 March 1959Murchison1971
Burt, SeptimusMLA29 November 1890Ashburton1900
Burton, Carolyn AnneMLC17 September 2008North Metropolitan2009
Burvill, AlfredMLC22 May 1922South-East1928
Bush, Robert EdwinMLC24 December 1890Nominated1893
Bussell, Alfred PickmoreMLC29 July 1872Nominated1874
Bussell, John GarrettMLC4 November 1870Vasse1872
Buswell, Troy RaymondMLA26 February 2005Vasse2014
Butcher, Noel AlbertMLA13 October 1951Gascoyne1953
Butcher, William James (Burchell)MLA24 April 1901Gascoyne1917
Buti, Antonio De Paulo (Tony)MLA2 October 2010Armadale
Butler, Thomas GeorgeMLC22 May 1986North-East Metropolitan1995
Buzacott, RichardMLA11 September 1908Menzies1923
Cadby, Alan AlfredMLC22 May 2001North Metropolitan2005
Caldwell, John NormanMLC22 May 1986South1993
Canning, Marinus Frederick AlfredMLA19 December 1890East Perth1894
Cardell-Oliver, (Annie) Florence GilliesMLA15 February 1936Subiaco1956
Carey, John NewtonMLA11 March 2017Perth
Carey, Thomas CampbellMLC25 June 1872Vasse1884
Carles, Adele SimoneMLA16 May 2009Fremantle2013
Carpenter, Alan JohnMLA14 December 1996Willagee2009
Carpenter, William HenryMLA3 October 1911Fremantle1917
Carr, Jeffrey PhillipMLA30 March 1974Geraldton1991
Carr, Julian George CharlesMLCMay 1868Perth1873
Carroll, WilliamMLC11 August 1923East1924
Carson, HenryMLA MLC4 June 1904Geraldton1920
Carstairs, Alan MacMillanMLC24 December 1996North Metropolitan1997
Carter, Lionel LewinMLA12 March 1921Leederville1924
Cash, Earl DouglasMLA23 March 1968Mirrabooka1971
Cash, Samuel (George) ErnestMLC22 May 1989North Metropolitan2009
Castrilli, Giovanni (John) MarioMLA26 February 2005Bunbury2017
Catania, Nicholas MarkMLA4 February 1989Balcatta1996
Catania, Vincent AlexanderMLA MLC22 May 2005North West Central
Chance, Kimberley (Kim) MauriceMLC18 March 1992Agricultural2009
Chapple, Robin HowardMLC22 May 2005Mining and Pastoral
Charlton, Eric JamesMLC17 November 1984Central; Agricultural1998
Chesson, ThomasMLA12 November 1913Cue1930
Chown, James (Jim) EdwardMLC22 May 2009Agricultural
Church, John HerbertMLA6 February 1932Roebourne1933
Clarke, Ephraim MayoMLC21 August 1901South-West1921
Clarke, Robyn Marjorie JaneMLA11 March 2017Murray-Wellington
Clarko, James GeorgeMLA30 March 1974Karrinyup1996
Clarkson, Barnard DrummondMLA19 December 1890Toodyay1897
Claughton, Roy FrederickMLC22 May 1968North Metropolitan1980
Clifford, Timothy (Tim) JamesMLC11 March 2017East Metropolitan
Clohesy, Alanna ThereseMLC22 May 2013East Metropolitan
Clothier, Robert ErnestMLA8 April 1933Maylands1936
Clydesdale, Alexander McAllisterMLC MLA22 May 1932Metropolitan-Suburban1938
Cockburn-Campbell, ThomasMLC24 December 1890Nominated1892
Colebatch, Hal PateshallMLC22 May 1912East1948
Collier, Peter CharlesMLC22 May 2005North Metropolitan
Collier, PhilipMLA27 October 1905Boulder1948
Congdon, Daniel KeenMLC8 March 1892Nominated1900
Connolly, James DanielMLC MLA12 June 1901North-East1917
Connor, FrancisMLA MLC13 April 1893East Kimberley1916
Conolly, John Richard ArthurMLA7 May 1897Dundas1901
Constable, ElizabethMLA20 July 1991Floreat; Churchlands2013
Cook, Roger HughMLA6 September 2008Kwinana
Cook, Wyndham TruranMLA6 June 1970Albany1974
Cookworthy, JosephMLA12 December 1890Sussex1897
Cooley, Donald WalterMLC22 May 1974North-East Metropolitan1980
Corboy, Edwin WilkieMLA12 March 1921Yilgarn1933
Cornell, George MeredithMLA15 March 1947Avon1967
Cornell, JamesMLC22 May 1912South1946
Cornish, Cyril RichardMLC13 June 1942North1946
Court, Charles Walter MichaelMLA14 February 1953edlands1982
Court, Richard FairfaxMLA13 March 1982Nedlands2001
Coverley, Aubrey Augustus MichaelMLA5 April 1924Kimberley1953
Cowan, Edith DirckseyMLA12 March 1921West Perth1924
Cowan, Hendy JohnMLA30 March 1974Merredin-Yilgarn; Merredin2001
Cowan, Peter ErnestMLA7 November 1928Mount Leonora1930
Cowcher, George Stanyford Francis (Frank)MLA28 June 1904Williams1911
Cowdell, John AlexanderMLC22 May 1993South West2005
Cowper, Murray JohnMLA26 February 2005Murray-Wellington2017
Coyne, Peter Joseph AloysiusMLA20 February 1971Murchison-Eyre1986
Craig, James FrederickMLA21 March 1959Toodyay1971
Craig, LeslieMLC20 January 1934South-West1956
Craig, Margaret JuneMLA30 March 1974Wellington1983
Crane, Albert VictorMLA30 March 1974Moore1989
Criddle, Murray JohnMLC22 May 1993Agricultural2008
Crommelin, Harold WilliamMLA7 April 1956Claremont1968
Cross, CharlesMLA8 April 1933Canning1947
Crowder, Frederick ThomasMLC16 July 1894South-East1902
Crowther, CharlesMLC29 June 1873Greenough1887
Cullen, Joseph FrancisMLC4 October 1909South-East1917
Cunningham, Edward (Ted) JosephMLA19 March 1988Balga; Marangaroo; Girrawheen2001
Cunningham, JamesMLC MLA7 July 1916North-East1936
Cunningham, JohnMLA2 October 1914Greenough1917
Cunningham, John Michael AdrenneMLC22 May 1948South1962
Curran, HenryMLA2 March 1960South Fremantle1968
D'Orazio, John BiaseMLA10 February 2001Ballajura2008
Dadour, Gabriel ThomasMLA20 February 1971Subiaco1986
Daffen, Harold Arthur CharlesMLC30 August 1947Central1950
Daglish, HenryMLA24 April 1901Subiaco1911
Dans, Desmond KeithMLC22 May 1971South Metropolitan1989
Darlot, Everard FirebraceMLA29 November 1890Murchison1894
Darlot, Leonard HawthornMLA28 May 1900De Grey1901
Davenport, Cheryl MayMLC22 May 1989South Metropolitan2001
Davies, Arthur ElvinMLA21 July 1906South Fremantle1911
Davies, Dexter MelvynMLC10 August 1998Agricultural2001
Davies, Edward WilliamMLC16 July 1894West1896
Davies, Evan MorrisMLC21 June 1947West1963
Davies, Joseph ThomasMLA29 September 1917Guildford1924
Davies, Mia JaneMLC MLA22 May 2009Central Wheatbelt
Davies, Reginald ElliottMLC22 May 1989North Metropolitan1997
Davies, RonaldMLA26 August 1961Victoria Park1997
Davis, FrederickMLC2 November 1911Metropolitan-Suburban1914
Davis, John SydneyMLC12 March 1884Geraldton1884
Davy, Thomas Arthur LewisMLA22 March 1924West Perth1933
Dawson, Stephen NoelMLC5 April 2013Mining and Pastoral
Day, John Howard DadleyMLA6 February 1993Kalamunda2017
de Grussa, Colin StephenMLC11 March 2017Agricultural
De Hamel, Lancel VictorMLA MLC9 December 1890Albany1894
Dean, Anthony (Tony) JamesMLA10 February 2001Bunbury2005
Dellar, David PeterMLC29 June 1963North-East1965
Dellar, Stanley JamesMLC22 May 1971Lower North1977
Dempster, AndrewMLC6 May 1903East1904
Dempster, Charles EdwardMLC16 July 1894East1907
Denton, James SamuelMLA12 March 1921Moore1927
Dermer, Edmund (Ed) Rupert JosephMLC18 December 1996North Metropolitan2013
Diamond, Arthur JamesMLA24 April 1901South Fremantle1906
Dimmitt, James AlbertMLC22 May 1938Metropolitan-Suburban1953
Diver, Leslie CharlesMLC3 May 1952Central1974
Dodd, Jabez EdwardMLC22 May 1910South1928
Doherty, Denis JosephMLA4 May 1897North Fremantle1903
Dolan, John (Jerry)MLC29 June 1963West1974
Doland, James AlfredMLC2 November 1911Metropolitan-Suburban1912
Donaldson, Bruce KirwanMLC22 May 1993Agricultural2009
Doney, VictorMLA7 November 1928Williams-Narrogin1956
Donovan, Francis AnthonyMLA9 May 1987Morley-Swan1993
Dooley, Bronterre WashingtonMLA3 October 1911Geraldton1913
Doust, Catherine (Kate) EstherMLC22 May 2001South Metropolitan
Doust, Clarence IsaacMLA15 February 1936Nelson1939
Dowding, Peter M'CallumMLC MLA22 May 1980North; Maylands1990
Draper, Thomas PercyMLA2 September 1907West Perth1921
Drew, John MichaelMLC22 May 1900Central1947
Drummond, JamesMLC31 October 1870Toodyay1873
Duff, ThomasMLA14 September 1918Claremont1921
Duffell, JosephMLC22 May 1914Metropolitan-Suburban1926
Duncan, Wendy MaxineMLC MLA29 January 2008Kalgoorlie2017
Dunn, Kenneth WathenMLA31 March 1962Darling Range1971
Durack, Michael PatrickMLA9 November 1917Kimberley1924
Durack, Peter DrewMLA20 February 1965Perth1968
Dwyer, WalterMLA3 October 1911Perth1914
Eaton, Shelley ElizabethMLC17 September 2008Mining and Pastoral2009
Eddy, William TresizeMLA27 October 1905Coolgardie1908
Edman, Phillip (Phil) JohnMLC22 May 2009South Metropolitan2017
Edwardes, Cheryl LynnMLA4 February 1989Kingsley2005
Edwards, Graham JohnMLC22 May 1983North Metropolitan1997
Edwards, Jeremy Philip DalhousieMLA10 February 2001Greenough2005
Edwards, Judith (Judy) MaryMLA26 May 1990Maylands2008
Ellery, Suzanne (Sue) MaryMLC22 May 2001South Metropolitan
Elliott, Charles GeorgeMLC17 March 1934North-East1938
Elliott, Lyla DaphneMLC22 May 1971North-East Metropolitan1986
Elliott, Ross MewburnMLA20 February 1965Canning1968
Elliott, Samuel Richard Lewes (Lewis)MLA15 November 1913Geraldton1917
Ellis, Brian CharlesMLC16 July 2007Agricultural2017
Ellis, Henry AugustusMLA28 June 1904Coolgardie1905
Embry, Patrick (Paddy) Paul ElliotMLC22 May 2001South West2005
Evangel, EleniMLA9 March 2013Perth2017
Evans, Edward ThomasMLA23 February 1980Kalgoorlie1981
Evans, George Maxwell (Max)MLC22 May 1986Metropolitan2001
Evans, Hywel DavidMLA23 March 1968Warren1989
Evans, Thomas DanielMLA7 April 1956Kalgoorlie1980
Evers, Diane MarieMLC11 March 2017South West
Ewing, JohnMLA MLC28 April 1901South-West Mining1933
Ewing, Norman KirkwoodMLA4 May 1897Swan1904 (WA)
Faragher, Donna Evelyn MaryMLC22 May 2005East Metropolitan
Farina, AdeleMLC22 May 2001South West
Farrer, Josephine (Josie)MLA9 March 2013Kimberley
Fawcett, TheodoreMLC12 May 1886Murray and Williams1889
Fels, Anthony JamesMLC22 May 2005Agricultural2009
Ferguson, John MaxwellMLA22 August 1903North Fremantle1904
Ferguson, John (Jock) KildayMLC22 May 2009East Metropolitan2010
Ferguson, Percy DouglasMLA26 March 1927Moore1939
Ferguson, Valma EileenMLC2 February 1993East Metropolitan1997
Ferry, Victor JasperMLC22 May 1965South-West1987
Fischer, John DuncombeMLC22 May 2001Mining and Pastoral2005
Fletcher, Harry ArthurMLA21 March 1959Fremantle1977
Foley, George JamesMLA3 October 1911Mount Leonora1920
Folkard, Mark JamesMLA11 March 2017Burns Beach
Ford, Jonathan (Jon) RobertMLC10 February 2001Mining and Pastoral2013
Forrest, AlexanderMLA1 February 1887West Kimberley1901
Forrest, DavidMLA24 April 1900Ashburton1901
Forrest, JohnMLA3 December 1890Bunbury1901
Forrest, Robert MervynMLC22 May 1946North1952
Foss, Peter Gilbert da ConceicaoMLC22 May 1989East Metropolitan2005
Foulkes, John Charles GriffithsMLC MLA16 July 1894South-West1911
Fox, ThomasMLA4 May 1935South Fremantle1951
Francis, Joseph (Joe) MichaelMLA6 September 2008Jandakot2017
Franklin, James ThomasMLC22 May 1928Metropolitan1940
Fraser, GilbertMLC22 May 1928West1958
Fraser, MalcolmMLC18 December 1870Nominated1890
Freeman, Janine MarieMLA6 September 2008Mirrabooka
Gaffy, William James (Frederick)MLA7 April 1956Canning1959
Gale, RichardMLC5 October 1874Vasse1878
Gallop, Geoffrey (Geoff) IanMLA7 June 1986Victoria Park2006
Gardiner, JamesMLA24 April 1901Albany1921
Gardiner, Joseph PeterMLA31 October 1911Roebourne1915
Gardiner, Philip WarrenMLC22 May 2009Agricultural2013
Garrigan, James JosephMLC22 May 1954South-East1971
Gawler, Douglas GeorgeMLC23 March 1910Metropolitan-Suburban1915
Gayfer, Harry WalterMLA MLC13 March 1962Avon1989
George, JamesMLC22 May 1934Metropolitan-Suburban1934
George, William JamesMLA12 February 1895Murray1930
Gibson, Frank ErnestMLC12 March 1921Metropolitan-Suburban1956
Giffard, Graham ThomasMLC7 February 2000South Metropolitan2008
Gifford, Edric FrederickMLC2 November 1880Nominated1883
Gilchrist, ArchibaldMLA4 November 1914Gascoyne1917
Gill, FrederickMLA28 June 1904Balcatta1914
Glasheen, William ThomasMLC18 July 1925South-East1932
Glowrey, John ThomasMLC5 September 1900South1912
Glyde, GeorgeMLC8 March 1892Nominated1894
Godfrey, Ms Glenys JenolanMLA9 March 2013Belmont2017
Goiran, Nicolas (Nick) PierreMLC6 September 2008South Metropolitan
Goldsworthy, Roger TuckfieldMLC30 August 1877Nominated1880
Gordon, William BeattieMLA24 April 1901South Perth1911
Gourley, Hugh AlexanderMLA11 September 1908Mount Leonora1911
Graham, Herbert ErnstMLA14 August 1943East Perth1973
Graham, LarryMLA4 February 1989Pilbara2005
Graham, Laurence (Laurie) WilliamMLC11 March 2017Agricultural
Grant, McKenzieMLC24 December 1890Nominated1893
Gray, Edmund HarryMLC8 September 1923West1947
Grayden, DavidMLA25 March 1950Nedlands1953
Grayden, William LeonardMLA15 March 1947Middle Swan1993
Green, Albert ErnestMLA3 October 1911Kalgoorlie1921 (WA)
Gregory, HenryMLA4 May 1897North Coolgardie1940
Greig, James AlexanderMLC20 April 1916South-East1925
Greig, Robert WilliamMLA24 October 1987Darling Range1989
Grewar, Geoffrey RoydenMLA30 March 1974Roe1983
Griffith, Arthur FrederickMLA MLC25 March 1950Canning1977
Griffiths, Clive EdwardMLC22 May 1965South-East Metropolitan1997
Griffiths, Harry Albert (Craven)MLA21 October 1914York1935
Griffiths, James Baillie (Bailey) [Watts]MLC22 May 1916North-East Province1916
Griffiths, Nicholas (Nick) DavidMLC22 May 1993East Metropolitan2009
Grill, Julian FletcherMLA19 February 1977Yilgarn-Dundas; Esperance-Dundas; Eyre2001
Grills, DaveMLC5 April 2013Mining and Pastoral2017
Grylls, Brendon JohnMLA24 November 2001Merredin; Central Wheatbelt; Pilbara2017
Guise, Dianne JoyMLA10 February 2001Wanneroo2008
Gull, Arthur CourthopeMLA27 October 1905Swan1908
Gull, Thomas CourthopeMLC26 October 1870Swan1872
Guthrie, FrankMLA25 March 1950Bunbury1955
Guthrie, Hugh NormanMLA21 March 1959Subiaco1971
Hackett, John WinthropMLC29 December 1890Nominated1916
Halden, Stanley JohnMLC22 May 1986North Metropolitan2000
Hall, Edmund Henry HartleyMLC22 May 1928Central1947
Hall, Henry LyallMLA5 May 1897Perth1901
Hall, JackMLA7 April 1956Albany1970
Hall, William ReaperMLC22 May 1938North East1963
Hallahan, Elsie KayMLA MLC22 May 1983Armadale1996
Hallett, Nigel CharlesMLC22 May 2005South West2017
Halligan, Raymond JamesMLC3 June 1997North Metropolitan2009
Hamersley, EdwardMLC24 December 1890Toodyay1894
Hamersley, Samuel RichardMLC2 October 1874Swan1890
Hamersley, VernonMLC5 August 1904East1946
Hames, Kim DesmondMLA6 February 1993Dianella; Yokine; Dawesville2017
Hamilton, Emily LouiseMLA11 March 2017Joondalup
Hardey, Richard WatsonMLC25 July 1876Nominated1896
Hardwick, John EdwardMLA20 October 1904East Perth1921
Harman, John JosephMLA23 March 1968Maylands1986
Harper, CharlesMLA28 March 1878Beverley1905
Harper, Nathaniel WhiteMLA16 August 1910Beverley1914
Harris, Edgar HenryMLC22 May 1920North-East1934
Harrison, Thomas HamletMLA21 October 1914Avon1924
Hart, Thomas GeorgeMLA31 March 1962Roe1967
Hartrey, Thomas AugustineMLA20 February 1971Boulder-Dundas1977
Harvey, Liza MaryMLA6 September 2008Scarborough
Hassell, Albert YoungMLA MLC10 May 1904Plantagenet1904
Hassell, John Frederick TasmanMLC MLA3 August 1893Nominated1901
Hassell, William Ralph BoucherMLA19 February 1977Cottesloe1990
Hastie, Robert (Stewart)MLA24 April 1901Kanowna1905
Hatton, Christopher (Chris) DavidMLA9 March 2013Balcatta2017
Hawke, Albert Redvers George*MLA8 April 1933Northam1968
Hay, David AlexanderMLC1 November 1884WellingtonNA
Hayden, Alyssa KathleenMLC22 May 2009East Metropolitan2017
Haynes, Richard SeptimusMLC27 July 1896Central1902
Haynes, Samuel JohnsonMLC16 July 1894South-East1910
Hayward, ThomasMLA24 April 1901Bunbury1911
Heal, StanleyMLA14 February 1953West Perth1965
Healy, Terence (Terry) JamesMLA11 March 2017Southern River
Hearman, John MerrifieldMLA25 March 1950Blackwood1968
Hearn, HarryMLC22 May 1948Metropolitan1956
Heenan, Eric MichaelMLC22 May 1936North-East1968
Hegney, JamesMLA12 April 1930Middle Swan1968
Hegney, WilliamMLA18 March 1939Pilbara1968
Heitman, JackMLC17 August 1963Midland1977
Heitmann, Edward ErnestMLA24 June 1904Cue1917 (WA)
Helm, Thomas RichardMLC22 May 1986North2001
Henderson, Yvonne DaphneMLA19 February 1983Gosnells1996
Henn, Guy GavinMLA21 March 1959Leederville1971
Henning, Andrew HarriotMLC29 June 1897North-East1898
Henning, Charles HarriotMLC2 June 1951South-West1955
Henshaw, Ernest PercivalMLA24 June 1904Collie1905
Hensman, Alfred PeachMLC10 July 1883Greenough1889
Henty, Ernest GeorgeMLC16 July 1894Central1895
Heron, Thomas JohnMLA14 December 1920Mount Leonora1928
Herzfeld, Thomas Alexander AlbertMLA19 February 1977Mundaring1983
Hetherington, RobertMLC22 May 1977East1989
Hickey, James WilliamMLC22 May 1916Central1928
Hickmott, Henry EdwardMLA21 October 1914Pingelly1924
Hicks, John SydneyMLA24 April 1901Roebourne1908
Higham, Edward HenryMLC10 February 1880Fremantle1884
Higham, John JosephMLA18 July 1896Fremantle1904
Hill, Gordon LeslieMLA13 March 1982Swan1994
Hill, Leonard LouisMLA15 February 1936Albany1956
Hill, Shane RobinMLA10 February 2001Geraldton2008
Hislop, James GordonMLC1 November 1941Metropolitan1971
Hoar, Ernest KnightMLA20 November 1943Nelson1957
Hocking, Henry HicksMLC27 May 1873Nominated1879
Hodge, Barry JamesMLA19 February 1977Melville1989
Hodgson, Helen MargaretMLC22 May 1997North Metropolitan2001
Hodson-Thomas, Katina (Katie)MLA14 December 1996Carine2008
Holman, Edward Joseph FrederickMLA20 May 1939Forrest1947
Holman, John BarkellMLA10 December 1901North Murchison1925
Holman, Mary AliceMLA3 April 1925Forrest1939
Holmes, Joseph JohnMLA MLC5 May 1897East Fremantle1942
Holmes, Monica RoseMLA14 December 1996Southern River2001
Holt, Colin (Col) JamesMLC22 May 2009South West
Hooley, Edward TimothyMLC MLA12 December 1891Nominated1900
Hopkins, John MarquisMLA24 April 1901Boulder1910
Horan, Austin AlvisMLA28 June 1904Yilgarn1911
Horgan, John (William)MLC28 May 1888Perth1889
Hough, Francis (Frank) CarsonMLC22 May 2001Agricultural2005
House, Barry JohnMLC24 October 1987South West2017
House, Edward CharlesMLC22 May 1965South1971
House, Montague (Monty) GrantMLA8 February 1986Katanning-Roe; Stirling2005
Hubble, George YorkeMLA28 April 1897Gascoyne1901
Hudson, Charles ArthurMLA20 November 1905Dundas1921
Hughes, Clive MatthewMLA17 November 1984Cockburn1986
Hughes, Judith (Judy)MLA26 February 2005Kingsley2008
Hughes, MatthewMLA11 March 2017Kalamunda
Hughes, Thomas John "Diver"MLA18 November 1922East Perth1943
Hunt, John LeslieMLC20 February 1971North1974
Hutchinson, Robert DavidMLA24 July 1900Geraldton1904
Hutchinson, RossMLA25 March 1950Cottesloe1977
Hutchison, Ruby FlorenceMLC22 May 1954Suburban1971
Hyde, John NormanMLA10 February 2001Perth2013
Illingworth, FrederickMLA5 July 1894Nannine1907
Irwin, Elise MaxineMLC4 April 2017North Metropolitan2017
Isdell, JamesMLA18 March 1903Pilbara1906
Jacob, Albert PaulMLA6 September 2008Ocean Reef2017
Jacobs, Graham GibsonMLA26 February 2005Eyre2017
Jacoby, Mathieson HarryMLA24 April 1901Swan1911
James, John Charles HorseyMLC9 June 1887Nominated1888
James, Walter HartwellMLA14 June 1894East Perth1904
Jameson, AdamMLC29 August 1900Metropolitan-Suburban1903
Jamieson, Colin JohnMLA14 February 1953Canning1986
Jeffery, George EdwardMLC22 May 1956Suburban1962
Jenkins, Arthur GeorgeMLC22 May 1898North East1917
Johnson, Robert (Rob) FrankMLA6 February 1993Whitford; Hillarys2017
Johnson, Stephen Edward IngramMLA9 February 1952Leederville1959
Johnson, William DartnellMLA24 April 1901Kalgoorlie1948
Johnston, Edward BertramMLA3 October 1911Williams1928
Johnston, William (Bill) JosephMLA6 September 2008Cannington
Jones, Arthur RaymondMLC22 May 1950Midland1967
Jones, Beryl LillianMLC22 May 1986Lower West1993
Jones, Dennis (Joseph)MLA10 March 1910Forrest1910
Jones, Peter VernonMLA30 March 1974Narrogin1986
Jones, Thomas HenryMLA23 March 1968Collie1989
Jones, Walter Leonard (Taylor)MLA29 September 1917Fremantle1921
Katsambanis, Peter ArgyrisMLA5 April 2013Hillarys
Keane, Edward Vivian HarveyMLA MLC2 December 1890Geraldton1904
Keenan, Norbert MichaelMLA27 October 1905Kalgoorlie1950
Keep, Henry Frederick*MLA26 June 1894Pilbara1897
Kelly, David (Dave) JosephMLA9 March 2013Bassendean
Kelly, Garry KennethMLC13 March 1982South Metropolitan1993
Kelly, Lionel FrancisMLA9 August 1941Yilgarn-Coolgardie1968
Kelly, Norman John PatrickMLC22 May 1997East Metropolitan2001
Kempton, George AdamMLC22 May 1926Central1932
Kenneally, James JosephMLA26 March 1927East Perth1936
Kennedy, Maurice JohnMLA22 March 1924Greenough1930
Kenny, Henry EdwardMLA3 May 1897North Murchison1899
Keyser, Charles ChristopherMLA28 June 1904Albany1905
Kidson, Alfred BowmanMLC18 July 1895West1902
Kierath, Graham DonaldMLA4 February 1989Riverton2001
Kingsmill, WalterMLA17 May 1897Pilbara1903
Kirkup, Zak Richard FrancisMLA11 March 2017Dawesville
Kirwan, John WatersMLC22 May 1908South Province1946
Kitney, Ronald WilfredMLA23 March 1968Blackwood1971
Kitson, William HenryMLC22 May 1924West1947
Knight, ThomasMLC22 May 1974South1986
Kobelke, John CharlesMLA4 February 1989Nollamara; Balcatta2013
Krsticevic, Antonio (Tony)MLA6 September 2008Carine
Kucera, Robert (Bob) CharlesMLA10 February 2001Yokine2008
L'Estrange, Sean KimberleyMLA9 March 2013Churchlands
Lambert, George JamesMLA15 August 1916Coolgardie1941
Lamond, AlfredMLA22 March 1924Pilbara1933
Lander, Titus (Peter)MLA3 October 1911East Perth1914
Lane, Zebina BartholomewMLC11 September 1903Metropolitan-Suburban1908
Langsford, Joseph WoodMLC5 January 1904Metropolitan-Suburban1911
Lapham, Stanley EdwardMLA14 February 1953North Perth1974
Latham, Charles GeorgeMLA MLC14 December 1946York1960
Lathlain, William FrancisMLC22 May 1926Metropolitan-Suburban1932
Laurance, Ian JamesMLA30 March 1974Gascoyne1987
Laurie, RobertMLC6 December 1901West1912
Lavery, Frederick Richard HughMLC22 May 1952West1971
Lawrence, Carmen MaryMLA8 February 1986Subiaco1994
Lawrence, Phillip RichardMLA14 July 1951South Fremantle1960
Layman, Charles HenryMLA28 June 1904Nelson1914
Layman, GeorgeMLC31 October 1884Vasse1888
Leadbetter, William (Bill) LewisMLC4 April 2017East Metropolitan2017
Leahy, David JosephMLA23 April 1938Hannans1948
Leahy, Kevin JohnMLA MLC4 February 1989Northern Rivers; Mining and Pastoral2005
Leake, GeorgeMLC MLA7 September 1886Roebourne1902
Leake, George WalpoleMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Leake, Luke SamuelMLC19 October 1870Perth1886
Lee Steere, James GeorgeMLA28 November 1890Wellington, Swan, Nelson1903
Leeson, Ronald ThomasMLC22 May 1971South-East1983
Lefroy, Anthony O’GradyMLC24 November 18751877
Lefroy, Henry BruceMLA2 August 1892Moore1921
Leslie, Hugh AlanMLA20 November 1943Mount Marshall1949
Lewis, Alexander AshleyMLA16 December 1972Blackwood1989
Lewis, Charles Joseph MooreMLA3 October 1911Canning1914
Lewis, Edgar Henry MeadMLA20 September 1958Moore1974
Lewis, Kennon RichardMLA8 February 1986East Melville1996
Lewis, Mark WilliamMLC5 April 2013Mining and Pastoral2017
Lightfoot, Philip RossMLA MLC8 February 1986Murchison-Eyre; North Metropolitan1997
Lindsay, John (Canaan)MLA22 March 1924Toodyay1933
Llewellyn, Paul VincentMLC22 May 2005South West2009
Locke, Ernest Charles BavageMLA3 May 1897Sussex1901
Lockyer, Philip HarryMLC22 May 1980Lower North1997
Logan, Francis (Fran) MichaelMLA10 February 2001Cockburn
Logan, Leslie ArthurMLC12 April 1947Central1974
Logue, MajorMLC11 October 1870Geraldton1874
Loton, Anthony LloydMLC18 November 1944South-East1965
Loton, William ThorleyMLA MLC12 December 1890Swan1908
Love, Ronald (Shane) ShaneMLA9 March 2013Moore
Lovekin, ArthurMLC15 November 1919Metropolitan1931
Lukin, Henry (Harbottle)MLC11 July 1899East1901
Lutey, John ThomasMLA19 August 1916Brown Hill-Ivanhoe1932
Lynch, Patrick JosephMLA24 June 1904Mount Leonora1937
Lynn, Robert JohnMLC22 May 1912West1924
MacFarlane, James (Mortimer) PattersonMLC22 May 1922Metropolitan1942
MacKay, Donald McDonaldMLC27 July 1896North1902
MacKinnon, Barry JohnMLA19 February 1977Murdoch1993
MacKinnon, Graham CharlesMLC22 May 1956South-West1986
MacLaren, Lynn EllenMLC15 February 2005South Metropolitan2017
MacLean, Iain DouglasMLC MLA14 December 1996North Metropolitan; Wanneroo2001
MacTiernan, Alannah Joan GeraldineMLC MLA22 May 1993North Metropolitan2010
Male, ArthurMLA13 November 1905Kimberley1917
Maley, Charles CrowtherMLA12 March 1921Irwin1929
Maley, Henry KennedyMLA29 September 1917Greenough1930
Maley, WesleyMLC22 May 1900South-East1909
Mann, Henry WilloughbyMLA12 March 1921Perth1933
Mann, James IsaacMLA12 April 1930Beverley1962
Mann, William JosephMLC22 May 1926South-West1951
Manning, Ivan WemyssMLA25 March 1950Harvey1974
Manning, William AlanMLA7 April 1956Narrogin1974
Margetts, Diane (Dee) ElizabethMLC22 May 2001Agricultural2005
Marlborough, Norman RichardMLA7 June 1986Cockburn; Peel2006
Marmion, William EdwardMLC MLA22 November 1870Fremantle1896
Marmion, William (Bill) RichardMLA6 September 2008Nedlands
Marshall, Arthur DixMLA6 February 1993Murray; Dawesville2005
Marshall, FrederickMLA7 April 1956Wembley Beaches1959
Marshall, Robert James PercivalMLA20 February 1965Maylands1968
Marshall, Thomas Henry (Harry)MLC16 July 1894West1959
Marshall, William MortimerMLA12 March 1921Murchison1952
Martin, Carol AnneMLA10 February 2001Kimberley2013
Marwick, WarrenMLC26 September 1910East1912
Maslen, Dudley JohnMLA24 October 1987Gascoyne1989
Mason, Clayton TurnerMLC18 July 1884Nominated1885
Masters, Bernard (Bernie) KentMLA14 December 1996Vasse2005
Masters, Gordon EdgarMLC22 May 1974West1989
Matheson, Alexander PercevalMLC29 June 1897North-East1901
Mattiske, Reginald ClairMLC9 June 1956Metropolitan1965
May, Donald GeorgeMLA31 March 1962Canning1977
May, Henry (Harry) ThomasMLA17 February 1947Collie1968
Mazza, Ricky (Rick) JohnMLC5 April 2013Agricultural
McAleer, MargaretMLC22 May 1974Upper West1993
McCallum, AlexanderMLA12 March 1921South Fremantle1935
McCulloch, Herbert AlexanderMLA26 February 1949Hannans1956
McDonald, FrancisMLA24 April 1901Cockburn Sound1904
McDonald, John JamesMLA21 October 1911Gascoyne1914
McDonald, Laine CourtneyMLC27 September 2016North Metropolitan2017
McDonald, (Robert) RossMLA8 April 1933West Perth1950
McDowall, CharlesMLA11 September 1908Coolgardie1916
McGinn, Kyle OwenMLC20 April 2017Mining and Pastoral
McGinty, James (Jim) AndrewMLA26 May 1990Fremantle2009
McGowan, MarkMLA14 December 1996Rockingham
McGrath, John EdwinMLA26 February 2005South Perth
McGurk, Simone FrancesMLA9 March 2013Fremantle
McHale, Sheila MargaretMLA14 December 1996Thornlie2008
McIver, Kenneth FinlayMLA23 March 1968Northam1986
McKail, JohnMLC18 October 1870Albany1871
McKenzie, CuthbertMLC22 May 1910South-East1922
McKenzie, Fred EvanMLC22 May 1977East Metropolitan1993
McKenzie, Robert DonaldMLC30 May 1904North-East1916
McKernan, HughMLC16 July 1894Central1896
McLarty, EdwardMLC16 July 1894South-West1916
McLarty, John PollardMLA28 June 1904Murray1909
McLarty, (Duncan) RossMLA12 April 1930Murray-Wellington1962
McLeod, GeorgeMLA4 February 1914Kalgoorlie1914
McNee, William (Bill) JohnMLA19 February 1983Mount Marshall; Moore2005
McNeil, ThomasMLC22 May 1977Upper West1989
McNeill, NeilMLC22 May 1965Lower West1983
McPharlin, Walter RaymondMLA2 September 1967Mount Marshall1983
McRae, Alexander JosephMLC23 May 1883North1888
McRae, Anthony (Tony) DavidMLA10 February 2001Riverton2008
McSweeney, Robyn MaryMLC22 May 2001South West2017
McWilliams, George FrederickMLA5 October 1901North Perth1904
Medcalf, Ian GeorgeMLC22 May 1968Metropolitan1986
Mensaros, AndrewMLA23 March 1968Floreat1991
Mettam, Elizabeth (Libby)MLA18 October 2014Vasse
Michael, David RobertMLA11 March 2017Balcatta
Michel, Kevin Joseph Jude MichelMLA11 March 2017Pilbara
Miles, George James Gallop WardenMLC18 September 1916North1950
Miles, Paul TerranceMLA6 September 2008Wanneroo2017
Millington, HaroldMLC MLA21 March 1914North-East1947
Millman, Simon AlexanderMLA11 March 2017Mount Lawley
Mills, JoshuaMLC22 May 1918Central1924
Mills, SheilaMLC22 May 2005South Metropolitan2009
Minson, Kevin JohnMLA4 February 1989Greenough2001
Mischin, MichaelMLC22 May 2009North Metropolitan
Mitchell, Andrea RuthMLA6 September 2008Kingsley2017
Mitchell, Clayton Clealand BickleyMLA31 March 1962Stirling1971
Mitchell, JamesMLA27 October 1905Northam1933
Mitchell, SamuelMLA26 May 1897Murchison1901
Moiler, JamesMLA20 February 1971Toodyay1977
Moir, Arthur McAlisterMLA14 September 1951Boulder1971
Molloy, Thomas George AnstrutherMLA13 January 1892Perth1894
Moloney, John DanielMLA8 April 1933Subiaco1936
Money, Griffin CantMLA29 September 1917Bunbury1924
Monger, Frederick CharlesMLA24 December 1890York1914
Monger, John HenryMLC24 December 1890Nominated1875
Monger, Joseph Taylor23 June 1875York1880
Montgomery, Murray ScottMLC22 May 1989South West2001
Moore, Newton JamesMLA28 June 1904Bunbury1911
Moore, Norman FrederickMLC22 May 1977Lower North; Mining and Pastoral2013
Moore, Richard GreensladeMLC29 October 1932North-East1936
Moore, Samuel Joseph FortescueMLA24 June 1904Irwin1914
Moore, Thomas JamesMLA MLC28 April 1913Forrest1946
Moore, William DalgetyMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Moorhead, Frederick WilliamMLA18 September 1899North Murchison1901
Moran, Charles JohnMLA9 July 1894Yilgarn1905
Morgans, Alfred EdwardMLA4 May 1897Coolgardie1904
Morrison, JamesMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Morton, Helen MargaretMLC22 May 2005East Metropolitan2017
Morton, Nathan WrayMLA9 March 2013Forrestfield2017
Moss, Matthew LouisMLA MLC22 May 1895North Fremantle1914
Mubarakai, YazMLA11 March 2017Jandakot
Mullany, John FrancisMLA3 October 1911Menzies1924
Munsie, Selby WalterMLA3 October 1911Hannans1938
Murphy, William AlfredMLA9 June 1910Fremantle1911
Murray, JamesMLC2 June 1951South-West1965
Murray, Michael (Mick) PhilipMLA10 February 2001Collie-Preston
Nahan, Michael (Mike) DennisMLA6 September 2008Riverton
Nairn, William RalphMLA21 October 1914Swan1921
Nalder, Cambell CrawfordMLA8 February 1986Narrogin1987
Nalder, Crawford DavidMLA15 March 1947Wagin1974
Nalder, Dean CambellMLA9 March 2013Bateman
Nanovich, MichaelMLA30 March 1974Toodyay1983
Nanson, John LeightonMLA24 April 1901Murchison1914
Nathan, Charles SamuelMLC11 January 1930Metropolitan-Suburban1934
Needham, EdwardMLA28 June 1904Fremantle1953
Nelson, Wallace AlexanderMLA24 June 1904Hannans1905
Nevill, Mark WarriedarMLC22 May 1983South-East; Mining and Pastoral2001
Newman, EdwardMLCMay 1870Fremantle1872
Newton, John VerdunMLA20 November 1943Greenough1943
Nicholls, Roger KeithMLA4 February 1989Mandurah2001
Nicholson, JohnMLC23 March 1918Metropolitan1941
Nimmo, Leslie CharlesMLA15 March 1947Mount Hawthorn1968
Nixon, Murray DavidsonMLC22 May 1993Agricultural2001
Norberger, Jan-HenrikMLA9 March 2013Joondalup2017
North, Charles Frederic JohnMLA22 March 1924Claremont1956
Norton, DanielMLA14 February 1953Gascoyne1974
Nulsen, EmilMLA25 June 1932Kanowna1953
O'Brien, Bartholomew Cornelius* (Con)MLC30 January 1901Central1914
O'Brien, Everard McDonnellMLA8 November 1952Murchison1959
O'Brien, Simon McDonnellMLC22 May 1997South Metropolitan
O'Connor, MichaelMLA24 April 1901Moore1904
O'Connor, Raymond JamesMLA21 March 1959North Perth1984
O'Donnell, Kyran MartinMLA11 March 2017Kalgoorlie
O'Gorman, Anthony (Tony) PatrickMLA10 February 2001Joondalup2013
O'Loghlen, Peter LaurenceMLA11 September 1908Forrest1923
O'Malley, Lisa MargaretMLA11 March 2017Bicton
O'Neil, Desmond HenryMLA21 March 1959Canning1980
Oats, WilliamMLA MLC4 May 1897Yilgarn1904
Old, Richard CharlesMLA30 March 1974Katanning1986
Oldfield, Edward PeateMLA17 February 1951Maylands1965
Oldham, Charles HenryMLA5 May 1897North Perth1900
Oliver, Cecil ThompsonMLA4 December 1948Boulder1951
Oliver, Oscar (Neil) BlackburneMLC22 May 1977West1989
Olney, Howard WilliamMLC22 May 1980South Metropolitan1981
Omodei, Paul DomenicMLA4 February 1989Warren; Warren-Blackwood2008
Onslow, Alexander CampbellMLC21 March 1881Nominated1883
Osborn, HenryMLA11 September 1908Roebourne1911
Osborne, Ian FrederickMLA6 February 1993Bunbury2001
Owen, Raymond CecilMLA29 April 1944Swan1965
Padbury, WalterMLC31 December 1872Swan1877
Panton, Alexander HughMLC5 July 1919West1951
Papalia, PaulMLA3 February 2007Warnbro
Parker, David CharlesMLA23 February 1980Fremantle1990
Parker, Hubert Stanley WybornMLA MLC22 May 1954North-East Fremantle1954
Parker, Rhonda KathleenMLA10 September 1994Helena2001
Parker, Stephen HenryMLC22 May 1878Nominated1900
Parker, Stephen StanleyMLC25 July 1876Nominated1885
Parsons, Harold GeorgeMLC29 June 1897North-East1900
Paterson, WilliamMLA3 December 1890Murray1895
Patrick, WilliamMLC30 May 1900Central1916
Patrick, WilliamMLA12 April 1930Greenough1943
Patterson, Muriel GraceMLC22 May 1989South-West2001
Pearce, Robert JohnMLA19 February 1977Gosnells1993
Pearse, William SilasMLC MLA5 December 1890North Fremantle1895
Pendal, Phillip GeorgeMLC MLA22 May 1980South-East Metropolitan2005
Pennefather, Richard WilliamMLA MLC3 May 1897Greenough1914
Perkins, Charles CollierMLA21 November 1942York1961
Perry, Thomas OswaldMLC22 May 1965Lower Central1977
Pham, Batong VuMLC29 November 2007East Metropolitan2009
Phillips, Samuel JamesMLA27 November 1890Irwin1904
Phillips, Samuel PoleMLCJune 1857Non-official Nominated1872
Piantadosi, Samuel MathewMLC22 May 1983North Central Metropolitan1996
Pickering, William GeorgeMLA29 September 1917Sussex1924
Piesse, Alfred NapoleonMLA3 October 1911Toodyay1924
Piesse, Arnold EdmundMLA4 November 1909Katanning1935
Piesse, Charles AustinMLC16 July 1894South-East1914
Piesse, Frederick HenryMLA2 December 1890Williams1909
Piesse, Harold VivianMLC26 September 1931South-West1944
Piesse, Winifred MargaretMLC22 May 1977Lower Central1983
Pigott, Sydney CapelMLA23 July 1901West Kimberley1904
Pike, Robert GeraldMLC22 May 1977North Metropolitan1994
Pilkington, Robert RivingtonMLA22 July 1917Perth1921
Porter, Charles Christian (Christian)MLA23 February 2008Murdoch; Bateman2013
Potter, GeorgeMLC22 May 1922West1928
Potter, Percival George CharlesMLA7 April 1956Subiaco1959
Pratt, Ian GeorgeMLC22 May 1974Lower West1986
Pratt, Louise ClareMLC22 May 2001East Metropolitan2007
Price, JamesMLA27 October 1905Fremantle1910
Price, Richard WilliamMLA17 September 1909Albany1917
Price, Stephen JamesMLA11 March 2017Forrestfield
Prince, Antony (Kevin) RoystonMLA6 February 1993Albany2001
Pritchard, Martin BrianMLC5 May 2015North Metropolitan
Punch, Donald (Don) ThomasMLA11 March 2017Bunbury
Purkiss, William MortonMLA6 December 1901Perth1904
Quigley, John RobertMLA10 February 2001Butler
Quinlan, Timothy FrancisMLA10 December 1890West Perth1911
Quirk, Margaret MaryMLA10 February 2001Girrawheen
Radisich, Jaye AmberMLA10 February 2001Swan Hills2008
Rainsford, George HenryMLC11 February 1928South1934
Randell, GeorgeMLA MLC29 November 1890Moore1910
Raphael, Howard StirlingMLA12 April 1930Victoria Park1944
Rason, Cornthwaite Hector (William James)MLA3 May 1897South Murchison1906
Ravlich, Ljiljanna MariaMLC22 May 1997East Metropolitan2015
Read, John BellMLA19 February 1983Mandurah1989
Read, Keith JohnMLA4 February 1989Murray1993
Read, William RaymondMLA10 February 1945Victoria Park1953
Redman, Donald Terrence (Terry)MLA26 February 2005Warren-Blackwood
Reid, David DonaldMLA20 February 1971Blackwood1972
Reid, FergieMLA24 April 1901Mount Burges1904
Reside, JohnMLA24 April 1901Hannans1902
Reynolds, Alfred GeorgeMLA15 March 1947Forrest1950
Rhatigan, John JosephMLA16 May 1953Kimberley1968
Richardson, Alexander RobertMLA4 December 1890North1897
Richardson, John ElliottMLC16 July 1894North1904
Richardson, WalterMLA12 March 1921Subiaco1933
Ridge, Keith AlanMLA23 March 1968Kimberley1980
Riebeling, FredrickMLA4 April 1992Ashburton2008
Ripper, Eric StephenMLA19 March 1988Ascot; Belmont2013
Roberts, George FrederickMLA29 October 1955Bunbury1962
Roberts, Michelle HopkinsMLA19 March 1994Midland
Robinson, EdwardMLC16 July 1894North1896
Robinson, HerbertMLA29 September 1917Albany1919
Robinson, Herbert RichardMLC22 May 1962Suburban; North Metropolitan1968
Robinson, Robert ThomsonMLA21 October 1914Canning1921
Robson, RichardMLA12 July 1899Geraldton1900
Roche, Hugh LewisMLC22 May 1940South-East1960
Rocke, Samuel Mat(t)hewMLA29 September 1917South Fremantle1921
Rodoreda, Aloysius JosephMLA8 April 1933Roebourne Pilbara1958
Rose, EdwinMLC22 May 1916South-West1934
Rowberry, Joseph NeonMLA25 January 1958Warren1968
Rowe, Cassandra (Cassie) MichelleMLA11 March 2017Belmont
Rowe, Francis JamesMLA26 March 1927North-East Fremantle1930
Rowe, Margaret Anne BernadetteMLC22 May 2005Agriculture2007
Rowe, Samantha HelenMLC22 May 2013East Metropolitan
Runciman, Ewart Henry*MLA23 June 1962Murray1974
Rundle, Peter JamesMLA11 March 2017Roe
Rushton, Edgar CyrilMLA8 May 1965Dale1988
Saffioti, RitaMLA6 September 2008West Swan
Sampson, Richard StanleyMLA12 March 1921Swan1944
Samson, Lionel1849Nominee1868
Sanderson, Amber-JadeMLA5 April 2013Morley
Sanderson, ArchibaldMLC22 May 1912Metropolitan-Suburban1922
Saunders, Henry JohnMLC16 July 1894Metropolitan1919
Savage, Linda RosemaryMLC22 March 2010East Metropolitan2013
Saw, Athelstan John HentonMLC6 June 1915Metropolitan-Suburban1929
Sayer, William FredericMLA24 April 1901Claremont1902
Scaddan, JohnMLA24 June 1904Ivanhoe; Brown Hill-Ivanhoe; Albany; Maylands1933
Schell, Morton WilliamMLA8 February 1986Mt Marshall1989
Scott, Barbara MaryMLC22 June 1993South Metropolitan2009
Scott, EdwardMLC10 December 1890Perth1891
Scott, James (Jim) AlanMLC22 June 1993South Metropolitan2005
Scott, Robin DavidMLC11 March 2017Mining and Pastoral
Seddon, HaroldMLC22 June 1922North-East1954
Seward, Harrie StephenMLA8 April 1933Pingelly1950
Sewell, George MalakoffMLC18 August 1914South-East1916
Sewell, William HawkinsMLA25 March 1950Geraldton1974
Shalders, Richard SteeleMLA30 March 1974Murray1983
Sharp, Christine (Chrissy)MLC22 May 1997South West2005
Shave, Douglas (Doug) JamesMLA4 February 1989Melville; Alfred Cove2001
Shaw, Jessica JaneMLA11 March 2017Swan Hills
Shearn, Harry VivianMLA15 February 1936Maylands1951
Shenton, GeorgeMLC12 October 1870Greenough1906
Sholl, Horace WilliamMLC MLA14 April 1888Roebourne1901
Sholl, Robert FrederickMLC MLA27 November 1890Gascoyne; North1909
Sibma, Tjorn DirkMLC22 May 2017North Metropolitan
Sibson, JohnMLA7 April 1973Bunbury1983
Simons, John JosephMLA12 March 1921East Perth1922
Simpson, Anthony (Tony) JamesMLA26 February 2005Serpentine-Jarrahdale; Darling Range2017
Simpson, Charles HerbertMLC22 May 1946Central1963
Simpson, George ThomasMLA10 December 1891Geraldton1899
Skidmore, John EdwardMLA30 March 1974Swan1982
Sleeman, Joseph BertramMLA22 March 1924Fremantle1959
Smith, Charles LeonardMLC11 March 2017East Metropolitan
Smith, David LawrenceMLA19 February 1983Mitchell1996
Smith, Edmund HoraceMLA27 October 1905Beverley1908
Smith, Frederick Charles LeeMLA14 July 1932Brown Hill-Ivanhoe1950
Smith, Gregory DavidMLC22 May 1997Mining and Pastoral2001
Smith, Henry TeesdaleMLA24 April 1901Wellington1904
Smith, James MacCallumMLA21 October 1914North Perth1939
Smith, John Henry (Kilkar)MLA12 March 1921Nelson1943
Smith, Matthew SkinnerMLC18 June 1886Nominated1887
Smith, Philip JohnMLA19 February 1983Bunbury1993
Smith, Wayde ShannonMLA6 February 1993Wanneroo1996
Snook, GaryMLA26 February 2005Moore2008
Sodeman, BrianMLA30 March 1974Pilbara1983
Solomon, EliasMLA14 October 1892South Fremantle1901
Sommers, CharlesMLC14 May 1900North-East; Metropolitan1918
Speed, James MontgomeryMLC29 August 1900Metropolitan-Suburban1902
Speight, RichardMLA24 April 1901North Perth1901
Spencer, WilliamMLC27 July 1896South West1901
Sprigg, Trevor RaymondMLA26 February 2005Murdoch2008
Spriggs, George Clarence CharlesMLA19 February 1977Darling Range1987
Stephens, Matthew ErnestMLA20 February 1971Stirling1989
Stephens, Thomas (Tom) GregoryMLC MLA31 July 1982North; Mining and Pastoral; Central–Kimberley–Pilbara; Pilbara2013
Stephenson, Henry AlfredMLC22 May 1924Metropolitan-Suburban1930
Stewart, Hector JosephMLC19 May 1917South-East1931
Stewart, Jack McKayMLA23 March 1968Merredin-Yilgarn1971
Stewart, JohnMLA29 September 1917Claremont1918
Stojkovski, Jessica Mary ChristineMLA11 March 2017Kingsley
Stone, Edward AlbertMLC24 November 1879Nominated1882
Stone, Frank MendsMLC16 July 1894North1906
Stone, PatrickMLA24 April 1901Greenough1926
Stonehouse, AaronMLC22 May 2017South Metropolitan
Stretch, William (Bill) NoelMLC22 May 1983Lower Central; South-West2005
Strickland, George JosephMLA4 February 1989Scarborough2001
Strickland, Harry CharlesMLC22 May 1950North1970
Stuart, Julian Alexander SalmonMLA13 November 1906Mount Leonora1908
Stubbs, Bartholomew JamesMLA3 October 1911Subiaco1917
Stubbs, Robert Henry ClaudeMLC22 May 1962South-East1980
Stubbs, SydneyMLC MLA22 May 1908Metropolitan-Suburban; Wagin1947
Styants, Herbert HenryMLA15 February 1936Kalgoorlie1956
Sulc, PaulMLC24 December 1996East Metropolitan1997
Sutherland, Michael WilliamMLA6 September 2008Mt Lawley2017
Swan, Herbert GrahamMLA11 September 1908North Perth1914
Sweetman, Rodney NoelMLA14 December 1996Ningaloo2005
Swinbourn, Matthew DeanMLC22 May 2017East Metropolitan
Symon, DavidMLA28 November 1890South Fremantle1892
Talbot, Sally ElizabethMLC22 May 2005South West
Tallentire, Christopher (Chris) JohnMLA6 September 2008Gosnells
Taylor, Alexander DonaldMLA23 March 1968Cockburn1984
Taylor, GeorgeMLA24 April 1901Mount Margaret1930
Taylor, Ian FrederickMLA20 June 1981Kalgoorlie1996
Taylor, John HowardMLC27 July 1896East1899
Taylor, Matthew (Matt) HowardMLA9 March 2013Bateman2017
Teahan, John DenisMLC22 May 1954North-East1965
Teesdale, Frederick WilliamMLA18 October 1917Roebourne1931
Telfer, William FrancisMLA20 November 1943Avon1947
Templeman, David AlanMLA10 February 2001Mandurah
Thomas, Albert ErnestMLA24 April 1901Dundas1908
Thomas, Dr Robert (Bob) JohnMLC22 May 1989South-West2001
Thomas, James Henry EnglishMLC10 July 1883Nominated1884
Thomas, Steven (Steve) CaldwellMLC26 February 2005South West
Thomas, William LemenMLA1 March 1911Bunbury1917
Thomas, William (Bill) IanMLA8 February 1986Welshpool; Cockburn2001
Thompson, Ian DavidMLA20 February 1971Darling Range; Kalamunda1993
Thompson, RonaldMLC7 February 1959West; South1980
Thompson, Sydney Thomas JosephMLC22 May 1960South1974
Thomson, AlexanderMLA21 October 1914Katanning1930
Thomson, Jack McIntoshMLC22 May 1950South1974
Thomson, JohnMLA12 March 1921Claremont1924
Thomson, Joseph AngusMLC22 May 1902Central1908
Thorn, LindsayMLA12 April 1930Toodyay1959
Throssell, GeorgeMLA MLC2 December 1890Northam1910
Tincknell, Colin RichardMLC11 March 2017South West
Tinley, Peter CharlesMLA28 November 2009Willagee
Tomlinson, Derrick GordonMLC22 May 1989East Metropolitan2005
Toms, John MervinMLA7 April 1956Maylands1971
Tonkin, Arthur RaymondMLA20 February 1971Mirrabooka1987
Tonkin, John TreziseMLA8 April 1933North-East Fremantle1977
Totterdell, JosephMLA25 March 1950West Perth1953
Tozer, John CarmichaelMLC22 May 1974North1980
Travers, Kenneth (Ken) Dunstan ElderMLC22 May 1997North Metropolitan2016
Traylen, WilliamMLA29 November 1890Greenough1897
Trenorden, Maxwell (Max) WayneMLA MLC8 February 1986Avon2009
Trethowan, Anthony MarkhamMLA1 February 1980East Melville1986
Triat, Lucien JohnMLA18 March 1939Mount Magnet1950
Troy, Gavan JohnMLA19 February 1983Mundaring1993
Troy, John RobertMLA19 February 1977Fremantle1980
Troy, Michael FrancisMLA28 June 1904Mount Magnet1939
Tubby, Frederick (Fred) CharlesMLA7 May 1988Dale2001
Tubby, Reginald JohnMLA1 November 1975Greenough1989
Tuckey, HobartMLC22 May 1934South-West1951
Turnbull, Hilda MargaretMLA4 February 1989Collie2001
Turvey, Philip JosephMLA3 October 1911Swan1914
Underwood, Rufus HenryMLA23 July 1906Pilbara1929
Urban, BarryMLA11 March 2017Darling Range
Van De Klashorst, June DorothyMLA6 February 1993Swan Hills2001
Vaughan, Grace SydneyMLC22 May 1974South-East Metropolitan1980
Venn, Harry WhittallMLA2 December 1890Wellington1901
Veryard, JohnMLA27 December 1905Balcatta1921
Vosper, Frederick Charles BurleighMLA4 May 1897North-East Coolgardie1901
Waddell, Andrew JohnMLA6 September 2008Forrestfield2013
Walcott, Robert JohnMLC22 November 1870Nominated1872
Waldron, Terrence (Terry) KeithMLA10 February 2001Wagin2017
Walker, Susan (Sue) ElizabethMLA9 June 2001Nedlands2008
Walker, ThomasMLA27 October 1905Kanowna1932
Wallace, Francis PatrickMLA3 May 1897Yalgoo1904
Walter, John RussellMLA11 December 1903Nelson1904
Wansbrough, Arthur WilliamMLA22 March 1924Albany1936
Wansbrough, Charles PrangleMLA21 October 1914Beverley1930
Ware, Francis JohnMLA27 October 1905Hannans1911
Warner, Frederick LyttonMLA8 April 1933Mount Marshall1943
Warnock, Diana MurielMLA6 February 1993Perth2001
Warton, Charles NicholasMLC3 December 18861890
Watkins, Jacqueline PatriciaMLA19 February 1983Joondalup1993
Watson, GizMLC14 December 1996North Metropolitan21 May 2013
Watson, Henry KeithMLA8 May 1948Albany1968
Watson, JudythMLA8 February 1986Canning1996
Watson, Peter BruceMLA10 February 2001Albany
Watt, Leon HaroldMLA30 March 1974Albany1993
Watts, Alfred John HenryMLA28 June 1904Northam1905
Watts, Arthur FrederickMLA31 August 1935Katanning1962
Wells, Herbert EdwardMLA12 April 1930Canning1933
Wells, Peter HenryMLC22 May 1980North Metropolitan1986
Welsh, Frank RobertMLC MLA8 April 1933North1954
Wenn, Douglas WilliamMLC22 May 1986South West1997
West, Darren LeghMLC5 April 2013Agricultural
Whitby, Reece RaymondMLA11 March 2017Baldivis
Whitcombe, FredericMLC22 May 1898Central1900
White, Frederick RichardMLC21 October 1967West1973
Whitely, Martin PaulMLA10 February 2001Roleystone; Bassendean2013
Wiese, Robert (Rob) LaurenceMLA9 May 1987Narrogin2001
Wild, Gerald PercyMLA15 March 1947Swan; Dale1965
Wilding, Thomas HenryMLC22 May 1908East1914
Willcock, John CollingsMLA29 September 1917Geraldton1947
Willesee, William FrancisMLC22 May 1954North; North-East Metropolitan Province1974
Williams, Charles BennettMLC22 May 1928South1948
Williams, Maurice CliffordMLA1 September 1962Bunbury1973
Williams, Rex (Tony) GeoffreyMLA19 February 1977Clontarf1989
Williams, Richard John LloydMLC22 May 1971Metropolitan1989
Willmott, Francis DrakeMLC10 September 1955South-West1974
Willmott, Francis Edward SykesMLA MLC21 October 1914Nelson1926
Willmott, William Henry FrancisMLA12 February 1938Sussex1947
Wilson, Albert JamesMLA24 June 1904Forrest1908
Wilson, Arthur AlanMLA11 September 1908Collie1947
Wilson, Francis FordMLA28 June 1904North Perth1905
Wilson, FrankMLA6 May 1897Canning1917
Wilson, Keith JamesMLA19 February 1977Dianella; Nollamara1993
Winton, Sabine ElisabethMLA11 March 2017Wanneroo
Wisdom, Evan AlexanderMLA3 October 1911Claremont1917
Wise, Frank Joseph ScottMLA MLC8 April 1933Gascoyne; North1971
Withers, Frederick JamesMLA22 March 1924Bunbury1947
Withers, William RobertMLC22 May 1971North1982
Wittenoom, Charles HorneMLC22 May 1928South-East1940
Wittenoom, Edward HorneMLC16 July 1894Geraldton; Central; North1934
Wood, Barrington ClarkeMLA MLC14 June 1894West Perth1903
Wood, Garnet BarringtonMLC22 May 1936East; Central1952
Woodhams, Grant AllenMLA26 February 2005Greenough2013
Woollard, Janet MayMLA10 February 2001Alfred Cove2013
Wordsworth, David JohnMLC22 May 1971South1993
Wright, James WilliamMLC22 May 1902Metropolitan1908
Wright, John ArthurMLC24 December 1890Nominated1894
Wyatt, Benjamin (Ben) SanaMLA11 March 2006Victoria Park
Xamon, Alison MarieMLC22 May 2009North Metropolitan
Yang, Pierre ShuaiMLC22 May 2017South Metropolitan
Yates, George HenryMLA15 March 1947Canning1956
Yelland, Herbert JohnMLC22 May 1924East1936
Yelverton, Henry JohnMLA24 April 1901Sussex1904
Young, Raymond LaurenceMLA20 February 1971Wembley1983
Young, William GordonMLA2 September 1967Roe1974