Skip to main content
Home

2009/10 Ongoing Estimates Hearings



Submission Number Submitting person/organisation
No submissions
Unless a venue is specified, hearings are held at the
Legislative Council Committee Rooms Ground Floor, 18-32 Parliament Place, West Perth


If you have problems accessing the broadcast in either Firefox and Chrome, please follow the links for assistance: Firefox, Chrome

DateTimeVenueOrganisationWitnessBroadcastVideo
29 Jun 200901:45 PMWaste AuthorityBarry Carbon, Chairman
29 Jun 200902:30 PMAuditor GeneralColin Murphy
29 Jun 200903:30 PMDepartment of the Legislative Council and Parliamentary Services DepartmentMalcolm Peacock (Clerk), Nigel Lake (Deputy Clerk), Paul Grant (Clerk Assistant - Committees), Dawn Timmerman (Finance Manager) Russell Bremner (Executive Manager), Rob Hunter (Human Resources Manager), Dawn Timmerman (Finance Manager)
27 Jul 200909:30 AMWestern Australia Police
27 Jul 200911:40 AMHeritage Council of WA
27 Jul 200901:00 PMDepartment of Local Government (including Office of Multicultural Interests, and Citizenship)
28 Jul 200909:30 AMPublic Transport Authority
28 Jul 200911:40 AMDepartment of Corrective Services
28 Jul 200902:00 PMDepartment for Communities
29 Jul 200909:30 AMDepartment of Commerce (including Aboriginal Economic Development Unit and the Science Innovation and Business Division)
29 Jul 200911:10 AMSmall Business Development Corporation
29 Jul 200901:00 PMHousing Authority
29 Jul 200902:00 PMBuilding Management and Works (Department of Treasury and Finance)
29 Jul 200902:00 PMBuilding Management and Works
17 Aug 200902:30 PMTourism WA
03 Sep 200909:15 AMFremantle Port Authority
03 Sep 200910:10 AMBroome Port Authority
03 Sep 200910:50 AMBunbury Port Authority
03 Sep 200911:30 AMDampier Port Authority
03 Sep 200912:45 PMEsperance Port Authority
03 Sep 200901:40 PMAlbany Port Authority
03 Sep 200902:20 PMGeraldton Port Authority
03 Sep 200903:15 PMPort Hedland Port Authority
07 Sep 200909:45 AMFreedom of Information Commissioner
07 Sep 200911:55 AMRottnest Island Authority
07 Sep 200901:45 PMDepartment of Sport and Recreation
07 Sep 200903:00 PMDepartment of State Development
07 Sep 200901:45 PMDepartment of Indigenous Affairs
21 Sep 200902:30 PMDepartment of Premier and Cabinet
12 Oct 200901:15 PMPeel Development Commission
12 Oct 200903:00 PMSouth West Development Commission
09 Nov 200902:30 PMPublic Sector Commission
16 Nov 200902:30 PMHon Norman Moore MLC, Leader of the House representing the Premier (in relation to the Oakajee Development Agreement)
02 Dec 200909:15 AMGascoyne Development Commission
02 Dec 200911:00 AMGoldfields Esperance Development Commission
02 Dec 200901:15 PMGreat Southern Development Commission
02 Dec 200903:00 PMKimberley Development Commission
04 Dec 200909:00 AMPilbara Development Commission
04 Dec 200910:30 AMMid West Development Commission
Related Reports:
Report No Title Date tabled Related documents