Inquiry into Private Property Rights
Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 09/08/2022 (01:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 09/08/2022
  • The Legislative Council meets on 09/08/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 09/08/2022

Inquiry into Private Property Rights



Submission Number Submitting person/organisation
1Shire of Chapman Valley received on 2 Jul 2019
2Lawrie Bugeja received on 4 Jul 2019
3Lee Pritchard received on 7 Jul 2019
4Neville Hills dated 11 Jul 2019
5Ivan Yujnovich received on 16 Jul 2019
6WAFarmers received on 18 Jul 2019
7Terrence Ealing received on 18 Jul 2019
8Mark Wells dated 8 Jul 2019
9Shire of Gingin dated 23 Jul 2019
10WA Land Compensation received on 23 Jul 2019
11Murray Nixon received on 24 Jul 2019
12Kay and Bryon Micke dated 24 Jul 2019
13Western Rock Lobster Council dated 24 Jul 2019
14Gil Waller received on 24 Jul 2019
16The Law Society of Western Australia dated 25 Jul 2019
18Steve Milton dated 18 Jul 2019
19REIWA dated 26 Jul 2019
20Dr Garry Middle dated 26 Jul 2019
21Tebco Fishing Company received on 28 Jul 2019
22Margaret de Haer received on 28 Jul 2019
23Wayne Gowland received on 28 Jul 2019
24Commercial Egg Producers Association received on 28 Jul 2019
25S Mead received on 28 Jul 2019
26West Coast Abalone Divers Association received on 29 Jul 2019
27Lan Cheng Ng received on 29 Jul 2019
28RaboBank Australia dated 29 Jul 2019
29Bernie Masters received on 29 Jul 2019
30Raymond Yukich received on 30 Jul 2019
31Arthur and Linda Williams received on 30 Jul 2019
32WA Property Rights Association received on 30 Jul 2019
33Western Australian Water Users Coalition received on 30 Jul 2019
34Robert White received on 30 Jul 2019
35BSteve Chamarette received on 30 Jul 2019
35ACombined Zone C Association received on 30 Jul 2019
36Sam Winter received on 30 Jul 2019
37John Horwood received on 30 Jul 2019
38Geraldton Fishermen's Co-Operative received on 30 Jul 2019
39Leschenault Fisheries received on 30 Jul 2019
40Peter Ingall received on 30 Jul 2019
41Andy Murphy received on 30 Jul 2019
42David Gooch received on 30 Jul 2019
43Joondalup Urban Development Association received on 30 Jul 2019
44John Horsley received on 30 Jul 2019
45Jenny Le-Fevre received on 30 Jul 2019
47Lorraine Finlay received on 31 Jul 2019
48Peter Swift received on 31 Jul 2019
49Patricia West received on 31 Jul 2019
50City of Wanneroo received on 31 Jul 2019
51Mark Bombara received on 31 Jul 2019
52Alan, Peta and Shane Miles received on 31 Jul 2019
53Australian Institute of Conveyancers received on 31 Jul 2019
54Department of Fire and Emergency Services received on 31 Jul 2019
55WA Fishing Industry Council received on 31 Jul 2019
56Fishing Families WA received on 31 Jul 2019
57Seafood Industry Australia received on 31 Jul 2019
58Taryn Miller received on 31 Jul 2019
59Don Robertson received on 31 Jul 2019
60Hon Rick Mazza MLC received on 31 Jul 2019
61Pastoralists and Graziers Association of WA received on 31 Jul 2019
62Roger King received on 31 Jul 2019
63Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety received on 31 Jul 2019
64Water Corporation received on 31 Jul 2019
65Pearl Producers Association received on 31 Jul 2019
66Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions received on 31 Jul 2019
67Susan Downs and Francis Trichet received on 31 Jul 2019
68Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development received on 31 Jul 2019
69Landgate received on 31 Jul 2019
70Western Power received on 31 Jul 2019
71Fishing Industry Women’s Association of WA received on 31 Jul 2019
72Recfishwest received on 31 Jul 2019
73BGlen McLeod Legal received on 31 Jul 2019
73AMurray Delta Residents and Ratepayers Association received on 31 Jul 2019
74Trevor and Lawrence Prestage received on 31 Jul 2019
75Gail and David Guthrie received on 31 Jul 2019
76Mark Ainsworth received on 31 Jul 2019
78Sandra Dennett received on 31 Jul 2019
79Ray and Ann Forma received on 31 Jul 2019
80Michael Dighton received on 31 Jul 2019
81Beryl Crane received on 31 Jul 2019
82Andrew Trosic, Shire of Serpentine Jarrahdale received on 31 Jul 2019
83Kenneth John O’Dea received on 31 Jul 2019
84Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage received on 1 Aug 2019
85Dr Rupert Johnson received on 9 Aug 2019
Unless a venue is specified, hearings are held at the
Legislative Council Committee Rooms Ground Floor, 18-32 Parliament Place, West Perth

DateTimeVenueOrganisationWitnessBroadcastVideo
16 Oct 201910:00 AMIvan Yujnovich, Robert White, Susan Downs and Francis Trichet, Joondalup Urban Development Association, Murray Delta Residents and Ratepayers Association
21 Oct 201901:45 PMLegislative Assembly Committee OfficePastoralists and Graziers Association of Western Australia
21 Oct 201902:45 PMLegislative Assembly Committee OfficeShire of Gingin, Murray Nixon, Byron and Kay Micke, Peter Swift
28 Oct 201901:45 PMLegislative Assembly Committee OfficeWestern Rock Lobster Council, West Coast Abalone Divers, John Horwood, WA Fishing Industry Council, Pearl Producers Association
30 Oct 201910:00 AMWestern Australian Water Users Coalition
30 Oct 201910:50 AMWayne Gowland
18 Nov 201901:45 PMGlen McLeod Legal
18 Nov 201902:15 PMCornerstone Legal
17 Feb 202010:15 AMDepartment of Primary Industries and Regional Development
17 Feb 202011:15 AMDepartment of Water and Environmental Regulation
17 Feb 202012:45 PMDepartment of Planning, Lands and Heritage and WA Planning Commission
19 Feb 202010:15 AMLandgate
20 May 202010:15 AMDepartment of Water and Environmental Regulation
20 May 202011:00 AMWA Planning Commission; Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage
20 May 202011:30 AMDepartment of Biodiversity, Conservation and Atrractions; Environmental Protection Authority
19 Aug 202010:15 AMDepartment of Water and Environmental Regulation
Related Transcripts of Evidence:
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Ivan Yujnovich, Robert White, Susan Downs and Francis Trichet, Joondalup Urban Development Association, Murray Delta Residents and Ratepayers Association on 16 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Shire of Gingin, Murray Nixon, Byron and Kay Micke, Peter Swift on 21 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Pastoralists and Graziers Association of Western Australia on 21 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Western Rock Lobster Council, WA Fishing Industry Council, Pearl Producers Association on 28 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. West Coast Abalone Divers, John Horwood on 28 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Western Australian Water Users Coalition on 30 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Wayne Gowland on 30 Oct 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Glen McLeod on 18 Nov 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Tim Houweling on 18 Nov 2019
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Water and Environmental Regulation on 17 Feb 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Primary Industries and Regional Development on 17 Feb 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage and Western Australian Planning Commission on 17 Feb 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Landgate on 19 Feb 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Western Australian Planning Commission and Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage on 20 May 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions, and Environmental Protection Authority on 20 May 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Water and Environmental Regulation on 20 May 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Water and Environmental Regulation on 20 May 2020
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Department of Water and Environmental Regulation on 19 Aug 2020