Erosion of private property rights without compensation due to Acts Regulations and Policies
Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 09/08/2022 (01:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 09/08/2022
  • The Legislative Council meets on 09/08/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 09/08/2022

Erosion of private property rights without compensation due to Acts Regulations and Policies



Submission Number Submitting person/organisation
No submissions
Unless a venue is specified, hearings are held at the
Legislative Council Committee Rooms Ground Floor, 18-32 Parliament Place, West Perth

DateTimeVenueOrganisationWitnessBroadcastVideo
14 Feb 200005:30 PMAlbanyMember of the PublicMr Allen Weatherhead
16 Feb 200009:15 AMMargaret RiverMembers of the PublicMr Peter Iley Mr Colin Bussell Mr Ted Coulter
16 Feb 200009:15 AMMargaret RiverVoyager Estate WineryMr Michael Wright
16 Feb 200009:15 AMMargaret RiverSouth West Private Property Action GroupMr Peter Wren
16 Feb 200006:30 AMBunburyT.R. Dix and AssociatesMr Terence Dix
16 Feb 200006:30 AMBunburyMembers of the PublicMr John Watt Mr John Russell Mr Geoffrey Tothill Mr John Gardiner
17 Feb 200001:30 PMHarveyS.B. McMahon and AssociatesMr Stephen McMahon
17 Feb 200001:30 PMHarveyHarvey Hills FarmstayMr Kim Ward
17 Feb 200001:30 PMHarveyMember of the PublicMr Christopher Boyle
18 Feb 200001:30 PMPinjarraPeel Action Group IncMr Graham Larke
18 Feb 200001:30 PMPinjarraThomasfieldMr Darryl Kelly
18 Feb 200001:30 PMPinjarraWindsor Park EstateRoderick McKay
18 Feb 200001:30 PMPinjarraGary Payne NomineesMrs Patricia Payne
18 Feb 200001:30 PMPinjarraMembers of the PublicMr Shane Kelliher Mr Geoff Gare Mrs Edna Trickett Mr Barrie Thomson Mr John Jones
15 Mar 200002:00 PMLegislative Council Committee Office, 1110 Hay Street, West PerthMembers of the PublicMr Adam Brown Mr Philip Logan Mr Everard Yeo Mrs Ann Read
Related Transcripts of Evidence:
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Allan Weatherhead on 14 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Peter Iley (Blackburn Beef) on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Colin Bussell (Representative, Potato Growers Association of Western Australia) on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Ted Coulter on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Terence Dix (Licensed Land Valuer), Mr John Watt on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Michael Wright (Chief Executive Officer, Voyager Estate Pty Ltd) on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr John Gardiner (Primary Producer) on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr John Russell on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Peter Wren (Member, Executive Committee, South West Private Property Action Group) on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Geoffrey Tothill on 16 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Christopher Boyle on 17 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Kimberly Ward (Arthur Ward Nominees Pty Ltd), Mr Stephen McMahon (Principal, SA McMahon and Associates) on 17 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr John Jones (Landowner) on 18 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mrs Edna Trickett (R E Trickett, Avondale) on 18 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Darryl Kelly (Thomasfield Stud), Mr Graham Larke (Chairman, Peel Action Group Inc), Mr Roderick McKay (Windsor Park Estate), Mrs Patricia Payne (Gary Payne Nominees) on 18 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Geoff Gare (Representative, Private Property Rights Committee, Pastoralists and Graziers Association) on 18 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Barrie Thomson on 18 Feb 2000
new piece of evidenceEvidence by.. Mr Adam Brown (Project Manager, Acalinovich Co), Mr Phillip Logan (Licensed Valuer), Mr Everard Yeo (Property Consultant), Mrs Ann Read on 15 Mar 2000
Related Reports:
Report No Title Date tabled Related documents