Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets tomorrow (02:00 PM)
    Assembly sit tomorrow
  • The Legislative Council meets tomorrow (02:00 PM)
    Council sit tomorrow

LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY ESTIMATES COMMITTEES 2020

Estimates Committee A (Live Broadcast)

Estimates Committee B (Live Broadcast)

Budget Papers for 2020-21

View Video Archives of Estimates

 

Tuesday, 20 October - Estimates Committees A & Estimates Committees B
Wednesday, 21 October -  Estimates Committees A & Estimates Committees B
Thursday, 22 October - Estimates Committees A & Estimates Committees B

 

COMMITTEE A : TUESDAY, 20 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME
ASSEMBLY CHAMBER
MEMBERSHIP
CHAIR
HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIVISION 1 - PARLIAMENT

DIVISION 2 - PARLIAMENTARY COMMISSIONER FOR ADMINISTRATIVE INVESTIGATIONS 

Responsible Minister: SPEAKER

Buti
Clarke
Punch
 Harvey
Kirkup
Davies
 
BAKER

Division 1: Parliament

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 2: Parliamentary Commissioner for Administrative Investigations

Broadcast

 

Division 16: Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 1 to 5: Regional Development)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

10:00 AM

DIVISION 16 - DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 1 to 5: Regional Development)

 

 

 

 

PREMIER

Buti
Clarke
Punch
Nalder
O'Donnell
Davies
 
BAKER
11:00 AM
Buti
Clarke
Punch
 Nalder
O'Donnell
Davies
 
PRICE
 
12 NOON
Buti
Clarke
Punch
Nalder
O'Donnell
Davies
 
PRICE
 
1:00 PM
LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIVISION 3 - DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Services 1 to 3: Premier and Cabinet)

 

DIVISION 4 - PUBLIC SECTOR COMMISSION

 

DIVISION 5 - GOVERNOR'S ESTABLISHMENT

 

DIVISION 7 - SALARIES AND ALLOWANCES TRIBUNAL

 

DIVISION 15 - DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 1 to 3: State Development, Jobs and Trade)

 

DIVISION 22 - INFRASTRUCTURE WA

 

LOTTERIES COMMISSION

 

 

 

PREMIER
Clarke
Mubarakai
Shaw
 Harvey
Kirkup
Davies
 
PRICE

Division 3: Premier and Cabinet (Services 1 to 3: Premier and Cabinet)

Broadcast

Supplementary Information

 

Division 4: Public Sector Commission

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information] 

 

Division 5: Governor's Establishment

Broadcast

 

Division 7: Salaries and Allowances Tribunal

 

Division 15: Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 1 to 3: State Development, Jobs and Trade)

Broadcast

 

Division 22: Infrastructure WA

Lotteries Commission

Broadcast

3:00 PM
 Clarke
Mubarakai
Shaw
 Harvey
Kirkup
Davies
 
PRICE
4:00 PM
 Clarke
Mubarakai
Shaw
Harvey
Kirkup
Davies
 
HEALY
5:00 PM
 Clarke
Mubarakai
Shaw
Kirkup
O'Donnell
Davies
 
HEALY
6:00 PM
DINNER BREAK
 7:00 PM

DIVISION 28 - WA POLICE


 

 

Responsible Minister: ROBERTS
Hamilton
Millman
Shaw
Katsambanis
Harvey/O'Donnell
Catania
 
HEALY

Division 28: WA Police

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)

8:00 PM
Hamilton
Millman
Shaw
Katsambanis
Harvey
Catania
 
QUIRK
9:00 PM
Hamilton
Millman
Shaw
 Katsambanis
Harvey
Catania
 
QUIRK
10:00 PM
COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10PM


Back to Top

COMMITTEE B : TUESDAY, 20 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME
COUNCIL CHAMBER
MEMBERSHIP
CHAIR
HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIVISION 15 - DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Services 3, 5 to 7: Defence Issues; Tourism)

 

DIVISION 18 - SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

 

DIVISION 37 - DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 2: Citizenship and Multicultural Interests; Service 4: Racing and Gaming)

 

DIVISION 43 - DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTARCTIONS (Services 2 and 6: Tourism)


RACING AND WAGERING WESTERN AUSTRALIA


 

 

 

  
Responsible Minister: PAPALIA
 
 

 

 

 Hughes
Rowe
Shaw
Hayden
L'Estrange
Catania
 
FREEMAN

Division 15: Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Services 3, 5 to 7: Defence Issues; Tourism)

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)

[Supplementary Information]


Division 18: Small Business Development Corporation

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 37: Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 2: Citizenship and Multicultural Interests; Service 4: Racing and Gaming)

Broadcast


Division 43: Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Services 2 and 6: Tourism)


Racing and Wagering WA

Broadcast
10:00 AM


 Hughes
Rowe
Shaw
Hayden
L'Estrange
Catania
 
FREEMAN
 11:00 AM
 Hughes
Rowe
Shaw
 
 Hayden
L'Estrange
Catania
 
 
WINTON
12 NOON
 Hughes
Rowe
Shaw
 
Hayden
L'Estrange
Catania

WINTON
1:00 PM
 LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIVISION 37 - DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 1: Local Government; Services 2, 3, 6 to 15: Culture and Arts)

 

DIVISION 44 - DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 3: Heritage) 

 

DIVISION 47 - HERITAGE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

 

DIVISION 48 - NATIONAL TRUST OF AUSTRALIA (WA)

 
 
Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN
 Buti
Millman
Punch
Marmion
Katsambanis
Love
 
WINTON

Division 37: Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 1: Local Government; Services 2, 3, 6 to 15: Culture and Arts)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 44: Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 3: Heritage)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]


Division 47: Heritage Council

Division 48: National Trust of Australia (WA)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 16: Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 6 and 7: Agriculture and Food)

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)

3:00 PM

 Buti
Millman
Punch
Marmion
Katsambanis
Love
 
BAKER
4:00 PM
 Buti
Millman
Punch
 
 Marmion
Katsambanis
Love
 
BAKER
5:00 PM
DIVISION 16 - DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 6 and 7: Agriculture and Food)
 
 
DIVISION 19 - RURAL BUSINESS
 
 
Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN
 Buti
Millman
Punch
                  
Nalder
Honey
Love
 
 
QUIRK
6:00 PM
DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN MEAT INDUSTRY AUTHORITY

 

 
                                                              Responsible Minister:TEMPLEMAN
 Buti
Sanderson
Tallentire
 Nalder
Honey
Love
 
 FREEMAN

Division 19: Rural Business Development Corporation

Broadcast

 

WA Meat Industry Authority

8:00 PM 
 

MID WEST PORTS AUTHORITY

 

PILBARA PORTS AUTHORITY

 

SOUTHERN PORTS AUTHORITY

 

FREMANTLE PORT AUTHORITY

 

KIMBERLEY PORTS AUTHORITY

Responsible Minister:TEMPLEMAN

 Buti
Sanderson
Tallentire
 Mettam
Marmion
Love
 
FREEMAN

Mid West Ports Authority

Broadcast

 

Pilbara Ports Authority

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Southern Ports Authority

Fremantle Port Authority

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Kimberley Ports Authority

Broadcast

9:00 PM
 Buti
Sanderson
Tallentire
 
Mettam
Marmion
Love
 
FREEMAN
10:00 PM
COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10PM


Back to Top

COMMITTEE A : WEDNESDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME
ASSEMBLY CHAMBER
MEMBERSHIP
CHAIR
HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIVISION 23 - DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH   

 

DIVISION 24 - MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION  

 

DIVISION 25 - HEALTH AND DISABILITY SERVICES COMPLAINTS OFFICE

 

 

 

 

 

  
 
 Responsible Minister: COOK 
 Buti
Millman
Stojkovski
Kirkup
O'Donnell
Davies
 
 
PRICE

Division 23: WA Health

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 24: Mental Health Commission

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 25: Health and Disability Services Complaints Office

10:00 AM
 
 Buti
Millman
Stojkovski
 
Kirkup
O'Donnell
Davies
 
 
PRICE
11:00 AM
 
Buti
Millman
Stojkovski
                        
 Kirkup
O'Donnell
Davies
 
 
PRICE
12 NOON
 
Buti
Millman
Stojkovski
 
Kirkup
O'Donnell
Davies
 
 
FREEMAN
1:00 PM
LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIVISION 3 - DEPARTMENT OF  THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs) 

 

DIVISION 44 - DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Services 2 and 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

 

DIVISION 12 - TREASURY  

 

DIVISION 13 - OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR GENERAL 

 

DIVISION 14 - DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

 

DIVISION 20 - ECONOMIC REGULATION AUTHORITY

 

INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TREASURY CORPORATION 

 

 
Responsible Minister: WYATT
 Carey
Folkard
Stojkovski
Nalder
Kirkup
Redman
 
FREEMAN

Division 3: Premier and Cabinet (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

Broadcast

 

Division 44: Planning, Lands and Heritage (Services 2 and 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

Broadcast

Supplementary Information

 

Division 12: Treasury

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 1)

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 13: Office of the Auditor General

Division 14: Finance

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 20: Economic Regulation Authority

Insurance Commission of WA

Broadcast

 

WA Treasury Corporation

Broadcast

3:00 PM 
 Carey
Folkard
Stojkovski
 Nalder
Nahan
Redman
 
METTAM
4:00 PM
Carey
Folkard
Stojkovski
Nalder
Nahan
Redman
 
 METTAM
5:00 PM
 Carey
Folkard
Stojkovski
 Nalder
Nahan
Redman

METTAM
6:00 PM
DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIVISION 44 - DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Services 2 and 4: Lands)  

 

DIVISION 46 - WESTERN AUSTRALIAN LAND INFORMATION AUTHORITY (LANDGATE) 

 

DEVELOPMENT WA

 
 
 Responsible Minister:WYATT 
Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
 Honey
Nahan
Catania
                 
 
BAKER

Division 44: Planning, Lands and Heritage (Services 2 and 4: Lands)

Broadcast

 

Division 46: WA Land Information Authority

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Development WA

Broadcast
8:00 PM
 
DIVISION 36 - DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Service 1: Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering)
 
 
DIVISION 37 - DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 5: Sport and Recreation)


DIVISION 38 - WESTERN AUSTRALIA SPORTS CENTRE TRUST
 
 
 
Responsible Minister:MURRAY
 Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
Mettam
O'Donnell
Catania
 
BAKER

Division 36: Communities (Service 1: Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering)

Broadcast

 

Division 37: Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 5: Sport and Recreation)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 38: WA Sports Centre Trust

Broadcast
9:00 PM
Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
Mettam
O'Donnell
Catania
 
BAKER
10:00 PM
COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10PM


Back to Top



COMMITTEE B : WEDNESDAY, 21 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME
COUNCIL CHAMBER
MEMBERSHIP
CHAIR
HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 1 to 6:  Child Protection; Women’s Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services)


   
 
 
Responsible Minister : McGURK
Carey
Punch
Whitby
Krsticevic
L'Estrange
Love
 
  BLAYNEY

Division 33: Communities (Services 1 to 6: Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Familiy and Domestic Violence; Community Services)

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)
10:00 AM
Carey
Punch
Whitby
Krsticevic
L'Estrange
Love
 
BLAYNEY
11:00 AM
Carey
Punch
Whitby
Krsticevic
L'Estrange
Love
 
BLAYNEY
12 NOON
Carey
Punch
Whitby
Krsticevic
L'Estrange
Love
 
HEALY
1:00 PM
0 LUNCH BREAK 
2:00 PM

DIVISION 15 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Services 1 and 3:  Veterans Issues; Asian Engagement)


DIVISION 16 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 6 and 7: Fisheries)


DIVISION 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 7 to 9:  Housing)


KEYSTART HOUSING SCHEME TRUST


 
 

Responsible Minister : TINLEY

 
 
 Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
 L'Estrange
Harvey
Blayney
 
HEALY

Division 15: Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Services 1 and 3: Veterans Issues; Asian Engagement)

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 16: Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 6 and 7: Fisheries)

Broadcast

 

Division 36: Communities (Services 7 to 9: Housing)

Broadcast

 

Keystart Housing Scheme Trust

Broadcast
3:00 PM
 Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
 Krsticevic
Mettam
Blayney
 
HEALY
4:00 PM
Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
Krsticevic
Mettam
Blayney
 
WINTON
5:00 PM

DIVISION 26 - DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

 Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
Harvey
Mettam
Rundle
 
WINTON
6:00 PM
DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIVISION 27 - DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

TAFE COLLEGES

 
 
 
 
 
Responsible Minister: PAPALIA
 
 
 Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
Mettam
McGrath
Rundle
 
QUIRK

Division 26: Education

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)

Broadcast (Part 3)

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 27: Training and Workforce Development

Broadcast

 

TAFE Colleges

Broadcast

8:00 PM
 
 Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
Harvey
McGrath
Rundle
 
QUIRK
9:00 PM
Hughes
Mubarakai
Tallentire
Harvey
McGrath
Rundle
 
QUIRK
10:00 PM
COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10PM

 

 Back to Top

 

COMMITTEE A : THURSDAY, 22 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIVISION 39 - DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT 

 

DIVISION 40 - COMMISSIONER OF MAIN ROADS 

 

DIVISION 41 - PUBLIC TRANSPORT AUTHORITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

 

DIVISION 44 - DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 1: Planning)   

 

DIVISION 45 - WESTERN AUSTRALIAN PLANNING COMMISSION 

 

METRONET PROJECTS UNDER DEVELOPMENT

 

 

Responsible Minister: SAFFIOTI 

 

 

Hughes
Mubarakai
Stojkovski
 
 Mettam
Hayden
Catania
 

FREEMAN

Division 39: Transport

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

Division 40: Main Roads

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

Division 41: Public Transport Authority of WA

Broadcast

[Supplementay Information]

Division 44: Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 1: Planning)

Broadcast

[Supplementay Information]

 

Division 45: WA Planning Commission

Metronet Projects Under Development

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

10:00 AM

 

 Hughes
Mubarakai
Stojkovski
 Mettam
Hayden
Love

HEALY

11:00 AM

 

Hughes
Mubarakai
Stojkovski
Mettam
Hayden
Love

HEALY

12 NOON

 

Hughes
Mubarakai
Stojkovski
Mettam
Hayden
Catania

BLAYNEY

1:00 pm LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIVISION 8 - COMMISSIONER FOR EQUAL OPPORTUNITY

 

DIVISION 9 - COMMISSIONER FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE

 

DIVISION 10 - OFFICE OF THE INFORMATION COMMISSIONER

 

DIVISION 17 - DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY AND SAFETY REGULATION (Services 1 to 3: Commerce)

 

DIVISION 29 - DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 1 to 7: Attorney General)

 

DIVISION 31 - OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

 

DIVISION 32 - CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION

 

DIVISION 35 - PARLIAMENTARY INSPECTOR OF THE CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION

 

Responsible Minister: QUIGLEY 

 

 Folkard
Hamilton
Sanderson
 Katsambanis
McGrath
Rundle

 

FREEMAN

Division 8: Commissioner for Equal Opportunity

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 9: Commissioner for Children and Young People

Broadcast

 

Division 10: Office of the Information Commissioner

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 17: Mines, Industry and Safety Regulation (Services 1 to 3: Commerce)

Broadcast

 

Division 29: Justice (Services 1 to 7: Attorney General)

Broadcast

 

Division 31: Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions

Broadcast

 

Division 32: Corruption and Crime Commission

Broadcast

[Supplementary Information]

 

Division 35: Parliamentary Inspector of the Corruption and Crime Commission

Broadcast

3:00 PM 
Folkard
Hamilton
Sanderson
 Katsambanis
McGrath
Rundle

 

FREEMAN

4:00 pm
Folkard
Hamilton
Sanderson
Katsambanis
McGrath
Rundle

FREEMAN

 5:00 pm
Folkard
Hamilton
Sanderson
Katsambanis
McGrath
Rundle

BAKER

6:00 pm DINNER  BREAK
7:00 pm

DIVISION 29 – DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 8 and 9:  Corrective Services)

DIVISION 30 – DEPARTMENT OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

DIVISION 34 – OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR OF CUSTODIAL SERVICES

 

 

Responsible Minister: LOGAN 

Folkard
Millman
Rowe
 
L'Estrange
Hayden
Redman

BAKER

Division 29: Justice (Services 8 and 9: Corrective Services)

Broadcast

 

Division 30: Fire and Emergency Services

Broadcast

 

Division 34: Office of the Inspector of Custodial Services

Broadcast
8:00 pm
Folkard
Millman
Rowe 
 
L'Estrange
Hayden
Redman

BAKER

9:00 pm

 Folkard

Millman
Rowe
 

  L'Estrange

Hayden
Redman

BAKER

 10:00 pm COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10 PM

 


Back to Top


 

COMMITTEE B : THURSDAY, 22 OCTOBER 2020

Daily Hansard

TIME
COUNCIL CHAMBER
MEMBERSHIP
CHAIR
HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM



DIVISION 11 - REGISTRAR, WA INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS COMMISSION

 

DIVISION 17 - DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Services 1 to 3: Mines and Petroleum; Industrial Relations)

 

DIVISION 21 - ENERGY POLICY WA

 

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

 
Folkard
Sanderson
Shaw
Marmion
Nahan
Redman
 
QUIRK

Division 11: Registrar, WA Industrial Relations Commission

 

Division 17: Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Services 1 to 3: Mines and Petroleum; Industrial Relations)

Broadcast

 

Division 21: Energy Policy WA

Broadcast

 

Synergy

Broadcast

 

Western Power

Broadcast

 

Horizon Power

Broadcast

10:00 AM



Folkard
Sanderson
Shaw
Nalder
Nahan
Redman
 
QUIRK
11:00 AM



SYNERGY
 
Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON
Folkard
Sanderson
Shaw
 
Nalder
Nahan
Redman
 
QUIRK
12 NOON

WESTERN POWER
 
 
Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON
Folkard
Sanderson
Shaw
 
 
Honey
Nahan
Redman
 
 
 
PRICE
 
12:30 PM

HORIZON POWER

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

1:00 PM
LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIVISION 6 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION

DIVISION 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 10 and 11:  Disability Services)

DIVISION 42 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 4 to 9:  Environment)

DIVISION 43 – DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTRACTIONS (Services 1 and 3 to 10:  Environment)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Responsible Minister: WHITBY

 

Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
 
 Krsticevic
 Nahan
Love
 
BLAYNEY
Division 6: WA Electoral Commission

Broadcast

 

Division 36: Communities (Services 10 and 11: Disability Services)

Broadcast (Part 1)

Broadcast (Part 2)

 

Division 42: Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 4 to 9: Environment)

Broadcast

 

Division 43: Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Services 1 and 3 to 10: Environment)

Broadcast

3:00 PM



 

 Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
Honey
 Krsticevic
Love

 
 
 BLAYNEY
4:00 PM
 Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
 
 Honey
 Marmion
Love
 
PRICE
5:00 PM
 Carey
O'Malley
Rowe
 
Honey
 Marmion
Love
 
PRICE
6:00 PM
DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIVISION 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 5: Innovation and ICT)

DIVISION 15 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, SCIENCE AND TOURISM (Service 4:  Science)

DIVISION 33 – CHEMISTRY CENTRE

DIVISION 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Service 1: Youth)

DIVISION 42 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 1 to 3: Water)

WATER CORPORATION

BUSSELTON WATER CORPORATION

FOREST PRODUCTS COMMISSION

    

Responsible Minister : KELLY

 
Hamilton
O'Malley
Whitby
 
 Marmion
Krsticevic
Rundle
 
WINTON

Division 3: Premier and Cabinet (Service 5: Innovation and ICT)

Broadcast


Division 15: Jobs, Science and Tourism (Service 4: Science)

Broadcast


Division 33: Chemistry Centre

Broadcast

 

Division 36: Communities (Service 1: Youth)

Broadcast


Division 42: Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 1 to 3: Water)

Broadcast

 

Water Corporation

Broadcast

 

Busselton Water Corporation

Broadcast

 

Forest Products Commission
8:00 PM
Hamilton
O'Malley
Whitby
 
Honey
Marmion
Rundle
 
WINTON

 

 

 9:00 PM
Hamilton
O'Malley
Whitby
 
Honey
Marmion
Rundle
 

WINTON

 

10:00 PM
COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10:00PM

 


Back to Top