Skip to main content
Home

Legislative Assembly Estimates 2021-22

 

Budget Papers 2021

Budget Paper No. 1: Budget Speech Budget Paper No. 2: Budget Statements Volume 1
Budget Paper No. 2: Budget Statements Volume 2 Budget Paper No. 3: Economic and Fiscal Outlook
 

Timetable quick links
Estimates Committees A Tuesday 21st Sept 2021 & Estimates Committees B Tuesday 21st Sept 2021
Estimates Committees A Wednesday 22nd Sept 2021 & Estimates Committees B Wednesday 22nd Sept 2021
Estimates Committees A Thursday 23rd Sept 2021 & Estimates Committees B Thursday 23rd Sept 2021

 

COMMITTEE A : Tuesday, 21st September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM


DIV 1 – PARLIAMENT

DIV 2 – PARLIAMENTARY COMMISSIONER FOR ADMINISTRATIVE INVESTIGATIONS

Responsible Minister: SPEAKER


DALTON

HANNS

KELSBIE


HONEY

LOVE

RUNDLE


PRICE


Div 1 – Parliament

Broadcast

Div 2 – Parliamentary Commissioner for Administrative Investigations
Broadcast

 

Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 1 to 5: Regional Development)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

10:00 AM


DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 1 to 5: Regional Development)


Responsible Minister: PREMIER


DALTON

HANNS

KELSBIE


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


PRICE

11:00 AM


DALTON

HANNS

KELSBIE


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


KENT

12 NOON


DALTON

HANNS

KELSBIE


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


KENT

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM


DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Services 1 to 3, 6: Premier and Cabinet)

DIV 4 – PUBLIC SECTOR COMMISSION

DIV 5 – GOVERNOR'S ESTABLISHMENT

DIV 7 – SALARIES AND ALLOWANCES TRIBUNAL

DIV 21 – INFRASTRUCTURE WA

LOTTERIES COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: PREMIER


COLLINS

TONKIN

WINTON


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


GIDDENS


Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Services 1 to 3, 6: Premier and Cabinet)

Broadcast

Div 4 – Public Sector Commission
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 21 – Infrastructure WA
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 5 – Governor's Establishment

Div 7 – Salaries and Allowances Tribunal
Broadcast

Lotteries Commission
Broadcast

 

Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 6 to 7: Fisheries)
Broadcast

3:00 PM


COLLINS

TONKIN

WINTON


DAVIES

LOVE

RUNDLE


STEPHENS

4:00 PM


COLLINS

TONKIN

WINTON


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


STEPHENS

5:00 PM
DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Service 6 to 7: Fisheries)

 

Responsible Minister: PUNCH


COLLINS

TONKIN

WINTON


LOVE

RUNDLE

CATANIA


STEPHENS

6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM


DIV 27 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA POLICE FORCE


Responsible Minister: PAPALIA


 BEAZLEY 

HAMMAT

WINTON


HONEY

METTAM

 CATANIA 


MUNDAY


Div 27 – Western Australia Police Force

Supplementary Information
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

8:00 PM


BEAZLEY

HAMMAT

WINTON


HONEY

METTAM

CATANIA


MUNDAY

9:00 PM


BEAZLEY

HAMMAT

WINTON


HONEY

METTAM

CATANIA


MUNDAY

10:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10PM



COMMITTEE B : Tuesday, 21st September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM


DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 1 to 6: Child Protection; Women’s Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services)


Responsible Minister: McGURK

HAMMAT

JONES

 STOJKOVSKI 

DAVIES

METTAM

 CATANIA 

QUIRK


Div 36 – Communities (Services 1 to 6: Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services)

Supplementary Information
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

10:00 AM

HAMMAT

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

DAVIES

METTAM

CATANIA

MUNDAY

11:00 AM

HAMMAT

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

DAVIES

METTAM

CATANIA

MUNDAY

12 NOON

HAMMAT

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

DAVIES

METTAM

CATANIA

QUIRK

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM


DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 1: Defence Industry, Veterans Issues)

Responsible Minister: PAPALIA

DALTON

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

CATANIA

METTAM

LOVE

QUIRK


Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 1: Defence Industry, Veterans Issues)

Broadcast
3:00 PM


DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Services 3, 5 to 7: Tourism, Hydrogen Industry)

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTRACTIONS (Service 2: Tourism)

DIV 37 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES, Services 1 to 15: Culture and Arts)

DIV 44 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Services 3 to 4: Heritage)

DIV 47 – HERITAGE COUNCILOF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

DIV 48 – NATIONAL TRUST OF AUSTRALIA (WA)


Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN

DALTON

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

CATANIA

HONEY

METTAM

MUNDAY


Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Services 3, 5 to 7: Tourism, Hydrogen Industry)
Broadcast

Div 43 – Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Service 2: Tourism)

Div 37 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Services 1 to 15: Culture and Arts)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 44 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Services 3 to 4: Heritage)

Div 47 – Heritage Council of Western Australia

Div 48 – National Trust of Australia (WA)

4:00 PM

DALTON

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

CATANIA

HONEY

METTAM

MUNDAY

5:00 PM

DALTON

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

HONEY

METTAM

MUNDAY

6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM


DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 6 to 7: Agriculture and Food)

DIV 18 – RURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN MEAT INDUSTRY AUTHORITY


Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN

HANNS

LILBURNE

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

RUNDLE

LOVE

SCAIFE


Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 6 to 7: Agriculture and Food)

Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 18 – Rural Business Development Corporation
Broadcast

Western Australian Meat Industry Authority
Broadcast

8:00 PM

HANNS

LILBURNE

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

RUNDLE

LOVE

SCAIFE

9:00 PM

HANNS

LILBURNE

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

RUNDLE

LOVE

SCAIFE

10:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10PM

 

 

COMMITTEE A : Wednesday, 22nd September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 11 – TREASURY

DIV 12 – OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR GENERAL

DIV 19 – ECONOMIC REGULATION AUTHORITY

INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

 

Responsible Minister: TREASURER

G BAKER

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

DAVIES

HONEY

CATANIA

STEPHENS

Div 11 – Treasury
Broadcast

Div 12 – Office of the Auditor General

Div 19 – Economic Regulation Authority
Broadcast

Insurance Commission of Western Australia (not examined)

10:00 AM

G BAKER

JONES

 STOJKOVSKI 

DAVIES

HONEY

 CATANIA 

STEPHENS

11:00 AM

MID WEST PORTS AUTHORITY

PILBARA PORTS AUTHORITY

SOUTHERN PORTS AUTHORITY

FREMANTLE PORT AUTHORITY

KIMBERLEY PORTS AUTHORITY


Responsible Minister: SAFFIOTI

G BAKER

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

LOVE

HONEY

CATANIA

MUNDAY

Mid West Ports Authority
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Pilbara Ports Authority
Broadcast

Southern Ports Authority
Broadcast

Fremantle Port Authority
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

Kimberley Ports Authority
Broadcast

12 NOON

G BAKER

JONES

STOJKOVSKI

LOVE

HONEY

CATANIA

MUNDAY

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIV 39 – DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT

DIV 40 – COMMISSIONER OF MAIN ROADS

DIV 41 – PUBLIC TRANSPORT AUTHORITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

DIV 44 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 1: Planning)

DIV 45 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN PLANNING COMMISSION

METRONET PROJECTS UNDER DEVELOPMENT


Responsible Minister: SAFFIOTI

G BAKER

KELSBIE

TINLEY

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

MUNDAY

Div 39 – Transport
Broadcast

Div 40 – Commissioner of Main Roads
Broadcast

Div 41 – Public Transport Authority of Western Australia
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 44 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 1: Planning)
Broadcast

Div 45 – Western Australian Planning Commission

Metronet Projects under Development (not examined)

3:00 PM

G BAKER

KELSBIE

TINLEY

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

STEPHENS

4:00 PM

G BAKER

KELSBIE

TINLEY

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

STEPHENS

5:00 PM

G BAKER

KELSBIE

TINLEY

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

STEPHENS

6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Service 2: Commerce)


Responsible Minister: SANDERSON

COLLINS

MILLMAN

STRATTON

CATANIA

HONEY

LOVE

SCAIFE

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Service 2: Commerce)
Broadcast

8:00 PM

COLLINS

MILLMAN

STRATTON

CATANIA

HONEY

LOVE

SCAIFE

8:30 PM

DIV 42 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 4 to 9: Environment, Climate Action)

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTRACTIONS (Services 1 to 10: Environment, Climate Action)


Responsible Minister: SANDERSON

COLLINS

MILLMAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

LOVE

CATANIA

SCAIFE

Div 42 – Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 4 to 9: Environment, Climate Action)
Broadcast

Div 43 – Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Services 1 to 10: Environment, Climate Action)
Broadcast 

9:00 PM

COLLINS

MILLMAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

LOVE

CATANIA

SCAIFE

10:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10PM



COMMITTEE B : Wednesday, 22nd September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 25 – DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

DIV 26 – DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT


Responsible Minister: HEALY

AUBREY

COLLINS

KELSBIE

RUNDLE

METTAM

LOVE

KENT

Div 25 – Education
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

Div 26 – Training and Workforce Development
Broadcast
10:00 AM

AUBREY

COLLINS

KELSBIE

RUNDLE

METTAM

LOVE

KENT

11:00 AM

AUBREY

COLLINS

KELSBIE

DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM

KENT

12 NOON

AUBREY

COLLINS

KELSBIE

DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM

KENT

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIV 28 – DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 1 to 8: Attorney General)

DIV 6 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION

DIV 8 – COMMISSIONER FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE

DIV 9 – OFFICE OF THE INFORMATION COMMISSIONER

DIV 29 – STATE SOLICITORS OFFICE

DIV 31 – OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

DIV 32 – CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION

DIV 35 – PARLIAMENTARY INSPECTOR OF THE CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: QUIGLEY

HEALY

 MILLMAN 

TONKIN

DAVIES

 CATANIA 

METTAM

GIDDENS

Div 28 – Justice (Services 1 to 8: Attorney General)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 6 – Western Australian Electoral Commission
Broadcast

Div 8 – Commissioner for Children and Young People

Div 9 – Office of the Information Commissioner

Div 29 – State Solicitors Office

Div 31 – Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions
Broadcast

Div 32 – Corruption and Crime Commission
Broadcast

Div 35 – Parliamentary Inspector of the Corruption and Crime Commission

3:00 PM

HEALY

MILLMAN

TONKIN

DAVIES

CATANIA

METTAM

GIDDENS

4:00 PM

HEALY

MILLMAN

TONKIN

DAVIES

CATANIA

METTAM

GIDDENS

5:00 PM

HEALY

MILLMAN

TONKIN

DAVIES

CATANIA

METTAM

KENT

6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Youth)

DIV 42 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 1 to 3, 5: Water)

WATER CORPORATION

FOREST PRODUCTS COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: KELLY

JONES

TINLEY

TONKIN

DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM

PRICE

Div 36 – Communities (Youth)
Broadcast

Div 42 – Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 1 to 3, 5: Water)
Broadcast

Water Corporation
Broadcast

Forest Products Commission
Broadcast

8:00 PM

JONES

TINLEY

TONKIN

DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM

PRICE

8:30 PM

DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 5: ICT)

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 4: Innovation)

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 10 to 11: Disability Services, Seniors and Ageing)


Responsible Minister: KELLY

JONES

TINLEY

TONKIN

HONEY

METTAM

RUNDLE

PRICE

Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Service 5: ICT)
Broadcast

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 4: Innovation)
Broadcast

Div 36 – Communities (Services 10 to 11: Disability Services, Seniors and Ageing)
Broadcast
9:00 PM

JONES

TINLEY

TONKIN

HONEY

METTAM

RUNDLE

PRICE

10:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10PM

 

 

COMMITTEE A : Thursday, 23rd September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 22 – WA HEALTH

DIV 23 – MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION

DIV 24 – HEALTH AND DISABILITY SERVICES COMPLAINTS OFFICE

ANIMAL RESOURCES AUTHORITY

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Services 1 to 4: State Development, Jobs and Trade, Science)

DIV 33 – CHEMISTRY CENTRE (WA)


Responsible Minister: COOK

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

METTAM

RUNDLE

PRICE

Div 22 – Health
Supplementary Information

Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

Div 23 – Mental Health Commission
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 24 – Health and Disability Services Complaints Office

Animal Resources Authority
Broadcast

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Services 1 to 4: State Development, Jobs and Trade, Science)
Broadcast

Div 33 – Chemistry Centre (WA)

10:00 AM

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

METTAM

RUNDLE

PRICE

11:00 AM

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

HONEY

METTAM

SCAIFE

12 NOON

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

STRATTON

DAVIES

HONEY

METTAM

SCAIFE

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DIV 28 – DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 9 to 10: Corrective Services)

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Service 1: Mines and Petroleum)

GOLD CORPORATION

DIV 34 – OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR OF CUSTODIAL SERVICES

DIV 20 – ENERGY POLICY WA


Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

BEAZLEY

HAMILTON

LOVE

HONEY

CATANIA

SCAIFE

Div 28 – Justice (Services 9 to 10: Corrective Services)
Broadcast

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Service 1: Mines and Petroleum)
Broadcast

Gold Corporation
Broadcast

Div 34 – Office of the Inspector of Custodial Services
Broadcast

Div 20 – Energy Policy WA
Broadcast

3:00 PM

AUBREY

BEAZLEY

HAMILTON

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

SCAIFE

4:00 PM

AUBREY

BEAZLEY

HAMILTON

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

QUIRK

5:00 PM

SYNERGY


Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

BEAZLEY

HAMILTON

DAVIES

HONEY

LOVE

QUIRK

Synergy
Broadcast

6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

WESTERN POWER


Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HAMILTON

 TALLENTIRE 

DAVIES

HONEY

 CATANIA 

PRICE

Western Power
Broadcast

7:30 PM

HORIZON POWER


Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HAMILTON

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

HONEY

CATANIA

PRICE

Horizon Power
Broadcast
8:00 PM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 7 to 9: Housing)

KEYSTART HOUSING SCHEME TRUST

DIV 37 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 2: Local Government)

METROPOLITAN CEMETERIES BOARD


Responsible Minister: CAREY

AUBREY

HAMILTON

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

PRICE

Div 36 – Communities (Services 7 to 9: Housing)
Broadcast

Keystart Housing Scheme Trust
Broadcast

Div 37 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 2: Local Government)
Broadcast

Metropolitan Cemeteries Board
Broadcast

9:00 PM

AUBREY

HAMILTON

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

PRICE

10:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 10PM



COMMITTEE B : Thursday, 23rd September 2021

Daily Hansard

   TIME    COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

DIV 44 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

DIV 10 – REGISTRAR, WESTERN AUSTALIAN INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS COMMISSIONER

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Service 3: Industrial Relations)

WORKCOVER WA AUTHORITY

DIV 37 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 5: Sport and Recreation, Citizenship and Multicultural Interests)

DIV 38 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN SPORTS CENTRE TRUST

WA INSTITUTE OF SPORT


Responsible Minister: BUTI

FOLKARD

 MUBARAKAI 

O'MALLEY

 CATANIA 

HONEY

LOVE

QUIRK

Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)
Broadcast

Div 44 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)
Broadcast

Div 10 – Registrar, Western Australian Industrial Relations Commissioner
Broadcast

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Service 3: Industrial Relations)
Broadcast

Div 37 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 5: Sport and Recreation, Citizenship and Multicultural Interests)
Broadcast

Div 38 – Western Australian Sports Centre Trust
Broadcast

WA Institute of Sport
Broadcast

10:00 AM

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

CATANIA

HONEY

LOVE

QUIRK

11:00 AM

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

LOVE

GIDDENS

12 NOON

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

LOVE

GIDDENS

1:00 PM LUNCH BREAK
2:00 PM

DEVELOPMENT WA

DIV 13 – DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

DIV 44 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 2: Lands)

DIV 46 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN LAND INFORMATION AUTHORITY (LANDGATE)


Responsible Minister: BUTI

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM

MUNDAY

Development WA
Broadcast

Div 13 – Finance
Broadcast

Div 44 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 2: Lands)
Broadcast

Div 46 – Western Australian Land Information Authority
Broadcast

3:00 PM

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

DAVIES

CATANIA

METTAM

MUNDAY

4:00 PM

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

PRICE

5:00 PM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Volunteering)

DIV 37 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 4: Racing and Gaming)

RACING AND WAGERING WA

Responsible Minister: WHITBY

FOLKARD

MUBARAKAI

O'MALLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

PRICE

Div 36 – Communities (Volunteering)
Broadcast

Div 37 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 4: Racing and Gaming)
Broadcast

Racing and Wagering WA
Broadcast
6:00 PM DINNER BREAK
7:00 PM

DIV 30 – DEPARTMENT OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

DIV 17 – SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION

 

Responsible Minister: WHITBY

HUGHES

KRISHNAN

LILBURNE

LOVE

RUNDLE

METTAM

QUIRK

Div 30 – Fire and Emergency Services
Broadcast

Div 17 – Small Business Development Commission
Broadcast
8:00 PM

HUGHES

KRISHNAN

LILBURNE

CATANIA

RUNDLE

METTAM

QUIRK

9:00 PM

HUGHES

KRISHNAN

LILBURNE

CATANIA

RUNDLE

METTAM

QUIRK

10:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 10PM