Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 22/06/2021 (02:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 22/06/2021
  • The Legislative Council meets on 22/06/2021 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 22/06/2021
  • The Estimates and Financial Operations Committee meets on 23/06/2021 (10:15 AM)
    Committee meet 23/06/2021

Legislative Assembly Seating Plan for the 41st Parliament

Australian Labor Party
Liberal Party
The Nationals WA
1Empty
2Empty
3Empty
4Empty
5Ms A.E. Kent
6Mr S.N. Aubrey
7Ms L. Mettam
8Dr D.J. Honey
9Mr P.J. Rundle
10Mr V.A. Catania
11Ms K.E. Giddens
12Mr H.T. Jones
13Mr R.S. Love
14Hon Ms M.J. Davies
15Ms M.J. Hammat
16Ms H.M. Beazley
17Mr S.A. Millman
18Ms S.E. Winton
19Mr Y. Mubarakai
20Dr K. Stratton
21Dr J. Krishnan
22Ms J.L. Hanns
23Ms C.M. Collins
24Mr G. Baker
25Ms E.J. Kelsbie
26Mr P. Lilburne
27Mr D.A.E. Scaife
28Ms C.M. Tonkin
29Mr M.J. Folkard
30Mr S.J. Price
31Mr D.R. Michael
32Ms L.A. Munday
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 Speaker
33Ms L. Dalton
34Ms E.L. Hamilton
35Ms C.M. Rowe
36Hon Mr D.T. Punch
37Hon Mr D.J. Kelly
38Hon Mr R.R. Whitby
39Hon Ms A. Sanderson
40Hon Mr W.J. Johnston
41Hon Dr A.D. Buti
42Hon Mr R.H. Cook
43Hon Mr M. McGowan
44Hon Mr D.A. Templeman
45Hon Ms R. Saffioti
46Hon Ms S.F. McGurk
47Hon Mr P. Papalia
48Hon Mr J.R. Quigley
49Hon Mr J.N. Carey
50Mrs J.M.C. Stojkovski
51Mrs R.M.J. Clarke
52Mr T.J. Healy
53Ms M.M. Quirk
54Ms J.J. Shaw
55Ms D.G. D'Anna
56Mrs L.M. O'Malley
57Mr K.J.J. Michel
58Ms R.S. Stephens
59Hon Mr P.C. Tinley
60Mr M. Hughes
61Mr C.J. Tallentire
62Ms L.L. Baker
 
SpkHon Mrs M.H. Roberts







Member Photo

Ms Alison (Ali) Elizabeth Kent MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Kalgoorlie

90216766

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Stuart Neil Aubrey MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Scarborough

9204 2777

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLA

Legislative Assembly
Liberal Party
Vasse

9752 1949
9752 3949

View Member Details

Member Photo

Dr David John Honey MLA

Legislative Assembly
Liberal Party
Cottesloe

9383 1505
9385 2352

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Peter James Rundle MLA

Legislative Assembly
The Nationals WA
Roe

Narrogin - 9881 1225 Esperance - 9071 6555
(08) 9881 3082

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Vincent Alexander Catania MLA

Legislative Assembly
The Nationals WA
North West Central

9941 2999
9941 2000

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Kim Elizabeth Giddens MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Bateman

93161377

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Hugh Trevor Jones MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Darling Range

9525 4822

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Ronald (Shane) Shane Love MLA

Legislative Assembly
The Nationals WA
Moore

9927 2333

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Mia Jane Davies MLA

Legislative Assembly
The Nationals WA
Central Wheatbelt

Merredin - 9041 1702 or Northam - 9622 2871
Merredin - 9041 2554 or Northam - 9622 1668

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Meredith Jane Hammat MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Mirrabooka

93452005

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Hannah Mary Beazley MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Victoria Park

9361 1777

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Simon Alexander Millman MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Mount Lawley

(08) 9473 0800
(08) 9473 0833

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Sabine Elisabeth Winton MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Wanneroo

(08) 9405 1244

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Yaz Mubarakai MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Jandakot

(08) 9310 8777
(08) 9332 8880

View Member Details

Member Photo

Dr Katrina Stratton MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Nedlands

9386 3064

View Member Details

Member Photo

Dr Jagadish (Jags) Krishnan MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Riverton

93321589

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Jodie Louise Hanns MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Collie-Preston

9734 2073

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Caitlin Mary Collins MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Hillarys

94487197

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Baker MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
South Perth

9368 6270

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Elizabeth (Jane) Jane Kelsbie MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Warren-Blackwood

98483171

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Paul Robert Lilburne MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Carine

9246 1800

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr David Anthony Edward Scaife MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Cockburn

94143266

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Christine Maelisa Tonkin MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Churchlands

93837120

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Mark James Folkard MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Burns Beach

(08) 9305 4099
(08) 9305 4399

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Stephen James Price MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Forrestfield

(08) 9454 6415
(08) 9352 8146

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr David Robert Michael MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Balcatta

(08) 9207 1538
(08) 9207 1539

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mrs Lisa Anne Munday MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Dawesville

9534 3200

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Lara Dalton MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Geraldton

99607961

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Emily Louise Hamilton MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Joondalup

(08) 9300 3990
(08) 9300 3424

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Cassandra (Cassie) Michelle Rowe MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Belmont

(08) 9277 6898
(08) 9277 2768

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Donald (Don) Thomas Punch MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Bunbury

(08) 9791 3636

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. David (Dave) Joseph Kelly MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Bassendean

9279 9871
9377 1760

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Reece Raymond Whitby MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Baldivis

(08) 9523 2921
(08) 9439 2004

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Amber-Jade Sanderson MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Morley

(08) 9275 7000
(08) 9275 7333

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. William (Bill) Joseph Johnston MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Cannington

9356 5011
9356 5077

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Dr Antonio (Tony) De Paulo Buti MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Armadale

(08) 9495 4877
(08) 9495 4866

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Roger Hugh Cook MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Kwinana

9439 6444
9439 6499

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Mark McGowan MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Rockingham

(08) 9592 7422
(08) 9592 1683

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. David Alan Templeman MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Mandurah

9581 3944
9581 2355

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Rita Saffioti MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
West Swan

9248 3822

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Simone Frances McGurk MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Fremantle

9336 7000
9430 4564

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Paul Papalia CSC, MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Warnbro

9523 4770
9523 4780

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. John Robert Quigley MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Butler

9562 0510
9407 8644

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. John Newton Carey MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Perth

(08) 9227 8040
(08) 9227 8060

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mrs Jessica Mary Christine Stojkovski MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Kingsley

(08) 9309 2666
(08) 9309 3694

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mrs Robyn Marjorie Jane Clarke MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Murray-Wellington

(08) 9531 3155
(08) 9531 3166

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Terence (Terry) James Healy MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Southern River

(08) 9256 4900
(08) 9256 4995

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Margaret Mary Quirk MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Landsdale

9247 2477
9247 2474

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Jessica Jane Shaw MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Swan Hills

(08) 9296 7688

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Divina Grace D'Anna MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Kimberley

91923111

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mrs Lisa Margaret O'Malley MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Bicton

(08) 9319 1732

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Kevin Joseph Jude Michel MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Pilbara

(08) 9144 4113

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Rebecca Sue Stephens MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Albany

98418799

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Peter Charles Tinley AM, MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Willagee

9331 8015
9331 8017

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Matthew Hughes MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Kalamunda

(08) 9293 4747
(08) 9257 1069

View Member Details

Member Photo

Mr Christopher (Chris) John Tallentire MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Thornlie

(08) 9493 2223
(08) 9493 2224

View Member Details

Member Photo

Ms Lisa Loraine Baker MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Maylands

9370 3550

View Member Details

Member Photo

Hon. Michelle Hopkins Roberts MLA

Legislative Assembly
Australian Labor Party
Midland

(08) 9274 8811
(08) 9274 7874

View Member Details