Unless a venue is specified, hearings are held at the
Legislative Assembly Committee Rooms, Level 2, 2 Parliament Place, West Perth
Agency | Date | Time | Venue | Video |
---|
Alcoa of Australia | 17 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Alinta Pty Ltd | 13 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
APA Group | 25 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
Apache Energy | 20 Sep 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
APPEA | 20 Sep 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
AWE Limited | 22 Nov 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
BHP Billiton | 25 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
BP Australia | 18 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
Burrup Fertilisers Pty Ltd | 17 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
Buru Energy Limited | 15 Nov 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
Chamber of Minerals and Energy | 18 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
Dampier to Bunbury Natural Gas Line (DBP) | 15 Nov 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
Department of Mines and Petroleum | 08 Sep 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Department of State Development | 13 Sep 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
DomGas Alliance | 15 Sep 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Economic Regulation Authority (ERA) | 13 Sep 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
Gorgon (Domgas) | 10 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Horizon Power | 13 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Independent Market Operator (IMO) | 25 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Inpex | 22 Nov 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
Mr David Archibald | 15 Sep 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
North West Shelf Project | 18 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
Office of Energy | 11 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
Perdaman Industries | 22 Nov 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
Professor Brian Evans and Professor Ronald Ripple | 25 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
Resource Investment Strategy Consultants (RISC) | 11 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
Retail Energy Market Company (REMCo) | 13 Sep 2010 | 03:00 PM | | |
Shell Development Australia | 24 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Synergy | 20 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | |
Verve Energy | 20 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
WA Gas Networks | 10 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
WACOSS | 24 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | |
Wesfarmers Premier Coal | 11 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | |
Woodside Energy Ltd | 25 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | |
Date | Time | Venue | Agency | Video |
---|
08 Sep 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Department of Mines and Petroleum | |
13 Sep 2010 | 12:30 PM | | Department of State Development | |
13 Sep 2010 | 01:45 PM | | Economic Regulation Authority (ERA) | |
13 Sep 2010 | 03:00 PM | | Retail Energy Market Company (REMCo) | |
15 Sep 2010 | 09:15 AM | | Mr David Archibald | |
15 Sep 2010 | 10:30 AM | | DomGas Alliance | |
20 Sep 2010 | 12:30 PM | | APPEA | |
20 Sep 2010 | 01:45 PM | | Apache Energy | |
11 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | Resource Investment Strategy Consultants (RISC) | |
11 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | Wesfarmers Premier Coal | |
11 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | Office of Energy | |
13 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | Alinta Pty Ltd | |
13 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Horizon Power | |
18 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | North West Shelf Project | |
18 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | BP Australia | |
18 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | Chamber of Minerals and Energy | |
20 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | Verve Energy | |
20 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Synergy | |
25 Oct 2010 | 09:15 AM | | Professor Brian Evans and Professor Ronald Ripple | |
25 Oct 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Independent Market Operator (IMO) | |
25 Oct 2010 | 12:30 PM | | Woodside Energy Ltd | |
25 Oct 2010 | 01:45 PM | | APA Group | |
25 Oct 2010 | 03:00 PM | | BHP Billiton | |
10 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | WA Gas Networks | |
10 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Gorgon (Domgas) | |
15 Nov 2010 | 12:30 PM | | Dampier to Bunbury Natural Gas Line (DBP) | |
15 Nov 2010 | 03:00 PM | | Buru Energy Limited | |
17 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | Burrup Fertilisers Pty Ltd | |
17 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Alcoa of Australia | |
22 Nov 2010 | 12:30 PM | | Perdaman Industries | |
22 Nov 2010 | 01:45 PM | | AWE Limited | |
22 Nov 2010 | 03:00 PM | | Inpex | |
24 Nov 2010 | 09:15 AM | | WACOSS | |
24 Nov 2010 | 10:30 AM | | Shell Development Australia | |