Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Council meets on 11/10/2022 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 11/10/2022
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 18/10/2022 (01:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 18/10/2022
  • The Estimates Committee meets tomorrow (10:00 AM)
    Committee meet tomorrow

Legislative Assembly Estimates 2022-23

 

Budget Papers for 2022-23

Estimates Schedule

 

Timetable quick links
Estimates Committees A Tuesday 24th May 2022 & Estimates Committees B Tuesday 24th May 2022
Estimates Committees A Wednesday 25th May 2022 & Estimates Committees B Wednesday 25th May 2022
Estimates Committees A Thursday 26th May 2022 & Estimates Committees B Thursday 26th May 2022

 

COMMITTEE A : Tuesday, 24th May 2022

Daily Hansard

TIME ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM


DIV 1 – PARLIAMENT

DIV 2 – PARLIAMENTARY COMMISSIONER FOR ADMINISTRATIVE INVESTIGATIONS

Responsible Minister: SPEAKER


CLARKE

D'ANNA

DALTON


HONEY

LOVE

RUNDLE


PRICE

Div 1 – Parliament
Broadcast

Div 2 – Parliamentary Commissioner for Administrative Investigations
Broadcast

Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 1 to 7: Regional Development)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

10:00 AM


DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 1 to 7: Regional Development)


Responsible Minister: PREMIER


CLARKE

D'ANNA

DALTON


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


PRICE

11:00 AM


CLARKE

D'ANNA

DALTON


DAVIES

HONEY

RUNDLE


SCAIFE

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM


DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Services 1 to 3 & 6: Premier; Federal–State Relations)

DIV 4 – PUBLIC SECTOR COMMISSION

DIV 5 – GOVERNOR'S ESTABLISHMENT

DIV 7 – SALARIES AND ALLOWANCES TRIBUNAL

DIV 20 – INFRASTRUCTURE WA

LOTTERIES COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: PREMIER


MICHAEL

STRATON

WINTON


DAVIES

RUNDLE

METTAM


SCAIFE

Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Services 1 to 3 & 6: Premier; Federal–State Relations)
Broadcast

Div 4 – Public Sector Commission
Broadcast

Div 5 – Governor's Establishment
Broadcast

Div 7 – Salaries and Allowances Tribunal
Broadcast

Div 20 – Infrastructure WA
Broadcast

Lotteries Commission
Broadcast

2:00 PM


MICHAEL

STRATON

WINTON


DAVIES

LOVE

METTAM


KENT

3:00 PM


MICHAEL

STRATON

WINTON


DAVIES

LOVE

METTAM


KENT

4:00 PM  
4:30 PM
DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 3: Defence Industry; Veterans Issues)

 

Responsible Minister: PAPALIA


KRISHNAN

MICHAEL

TONKIN


CATANIA

METTAM

DAVIES


SCAIFE

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 3: Defence Industry; Veterans Issues)
Broadcast

5:00 PM


DIV 26 – WESTERN AUSTRALIA POLICE FORCE (Including Road Safety Commission)


Responsible Minister: PAPALIA


KRISHNAN

MICHAEL

TONKIN


METTAM

CATANIA

DAVIES


SCAIFE

Div 26 – Western Australia Police Force (including Road Safety Commission)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

6:00 PM


KRISHNAN

MICHAEL

TONKIN


METTAM

LOVE

DAVIES


SCAIFE

7:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM



COMMITTEE B : Tuesday, 24th May 2022

Daily Hansard

   TIME    COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM


DIV 21 – WA HEALTH (Health; Medical Research)

DIV 22 - MENTAL HEALTH COMMISSION

DIV 23 - HEALTH AND DISABILITY SERVICES COMPLAINTS OFFICE


Responsible Minister: SANDERSON

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

MILLMAN

METTAM

DAVIES

CATANIA

MUNDAY

Div 21 – WA Health (Health; Medical Research)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

Div 22 – Mental Health Commission
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 23 – Health and Disability Services Complaints Office
10:00 AM

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

MILLMAN

METTAM

LOVE

CATANIA

MUNDAY

11:00 AM

BEAZLEY

KRISHNAN

MILLMAN

METTAM

LOVE

CATANIA

KENT

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM


DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOMENT (Services 1 to 7: Agriculture and Food)


DIV 18 – RURAL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN

AUBREY

DALTON

TONKIN

HONEY

LOVE

CATANIA

KENT

Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 1 to 7: Agriculture and Food)
Broadcast

Div 18 – Rural Business Development Corporation
Broadcast

2:00 PM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Services 1; 3 & 5 to 15: Culture and the Arts; Sport and Recreation)

DIV 37 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN SPORTS CENTRE TRUST (VenusWest)

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN INSTITUTE OF SPORT

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 3: Heritage)

DIV 46 – HERITAGE COUNCIL OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

DIV 47 – NATIONAL TRUST OF AUSTRALIA (WA)

DIV 24 – DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (International Education)

DIV 25 – DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT (International Education)

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 1: International Education)


Responsible Minister: TEMPLEMAN

AUBREY

DALTON

TONKIN

RUNDLE

CATANIA

HONEY

MUNDAY

Div 15 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Services 1; 3 & 5 to 15: Culture and the Arts; Sport and Recreation)
Broadcast

Div 37 – Western Australian Sports Centre Trust (VenuesWest)
Broadcast

Western Australian Institute of Sport
Broadcast

Div 43 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 3: Heritage)
Broadcast

Div 46 – Heritage Council of Western Australia
Broadcast

Div 47 – National Trust of Australia (WA)

Div 24 – Education (International Education)
Broadcast

Div 25 – Training and Workforce Development (International Education)
Broadcast

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (International Education)
Broadcast

3:00 PM

AUBREY

DALTON

TONKIN

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

MUNDAY

4:00 PM  
4:30 PM

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 2: Local Government)

METROPOLITAN CEMETERIES BOARD

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 2: Lands)

DIV 45 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN LAND INFORMATION AUTHORITY (Landgate)

DEVELOPMENT WA

DIV 35 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 7 to 9: Housing; Homelessness)

KEYSTART HOUSING SCHEME TRUST


Responsible Minister: CAREY

BEAZLEY

HAMMAT

LILBURNE

HONEY

LOVE

RUNDLE

PRICE

Div 36 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 2: Local Government)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Metropolitan Cemeteries Board
Broadcast

Div 43 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 2: Lands)
Broadcast

Div 45 – Western Australian Land Information Authority
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Development WA
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 35 – Communities (Services 7 to 9: Housing; Homelessness)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Keystart Housing Scheme Trust

5:00 PM

BEAZLEY

HAMMAT

LILBURNE

RUNDLE

HONEY

LOVE

PRICE

6:00 PM

BEAZLEY

HAMMAT

LILBURNE

HONEY

CATANIA

RUNDLE

PRICE

7:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM

 

 

COMMITTEE A : Wednesday, 25th May 2022

Daily Hansard

   TIME    ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 11 – TREASURY

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN TREASURY CORPORATION

DIV 12 – OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR GENERAL

INSURANCE COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

DIV 19 – ECONOMIC REGULATION AUTHORITY

 

Responsible Minister: TREASURER

MUBARAKAI

STOJKOVSKI

WINTON

DAVIES

HONEY

LOVE

PRICE

Div 11 – Treasury
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Western Australian Treasury Corporation
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 12 – Office of the Auditor General

Insurance Commission of Western Australia
Broadcast

Div 19 – Economic Regulation Authority
Broadcast

10:00 AM

MUBARAKAI

STOJKOVSKI

WINTON

DAVIES

HONEY

LOVE

PRICE

11:00 AM

FREMANTLE PORT AUTHORITY

KIMBERLEY PORTS AUTHORITY

MID WEST PORTS AUTHORITY

PILBARA PORTS AUTHORITY

SOUTHERN PORTS AUTHORITY


Responsible Minister: SAFFIOTI

MUBARAKAI

STOJKOVSKI

WINTON

LOVE

HONEY

CATANIA

MUNDAY

Fremantle Port Authority
Broadcast

Kimberley Ports Authority
Broadcast

Mid West Ports Authority
Broadcast

Pilbara Ports Authority
Broadcast

Southern Ports Authority
Broadcast

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM

DIV 38 – DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT

DIV 39 – COMMISSIONER OF MAIN ROADS

DIV 40 – PUBLIC TRANSPORT AUTHORITY OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

METRONET PROJECTS UNDER DEVELOPMENT

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 1: Planning)

DIV 44 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN PLANNING COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: SAFFIOTI

G BAKER

KELSBIE

STOJKOVSKI

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

MUNDAY

Div 38 – Transport
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 39 – Commissioner of Main Roads
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 40 – Public Transport Authority of Western Australia
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

METRONET Projects Under Development

Div 43 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 1: Planning)

Div 44 – Western Australian Planning Commission

2:00 PM

G BAKER

KELSBIE

STOJKOVSKI

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

KENT

3:00 PM

G BAKER

KELSBIE

STOJKOVSKI

LOVE

HONEY

RUNDLE

KENT

4:00 PM  
4:30 PM

DIV 35 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 1 to 6: Youth)

DIV 41 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 1 to 3 & 5: Water)

WATER CORPORATION

BUNBURY WATER CORPORATION

BUSSELTON WATER CORPORATION


Responsible Minister: KELLY

FOLKARD

KELSBIE

O'MALLEY

HONEY

DAVIES

LOVE

STEPHENS

Div 35 – Communities (Services 1 to 6: Youth)
Broadcast

Div 41 – Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 1 to 3 & 5: Water)
Broadcast

Water Corporation
Broadcast

Bunbury Water Corporation

Busselton Water Corporation

5:00 PM

FOLKARD

KELSBIE

O'MALLEY

HONEY

DAVIES

LOVE

STEPHENS

6:00 PM

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 3: Forestry)

FOREST PRODUCTS COMMISSION

 

Responsible Minister: KELLY

FOLKARD

KELSBIE

O'MALLEY

CATANIA

DAVIES

HONEY

STEPHENS

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 3: Forestry)
Broadcast

Forest Products Commission
Broadcast

7:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM



COMMITTEE B : Wednesday, 25th May 2022

Daily Hansard

   TIME    COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 24 – DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

DIV 25 – DEPARTMENT OF TRAINING AND WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT

BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY TRAINING BOARD


Responsible Minister: HEALY

G BAKER

BEAZLEY

D'ANNA

RUNDLE

METTAM

CATANIA

STEPHENS

Div 24 – Education
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 25 – Training and Workforce Development
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Building and Construction Industry Training Board

 

10:00 AM

G BAKER

BEAZLEY

D'ANNA

RUNDLE

METTAM

CATANIA

STEPHENS

11:00 AM

G BAKER

BEAZLEY

D'ANNA

RUNDLE

METTAM

DAVIES

KENT

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM

DIV 35 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 1 to 6: Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services)


Responsible Minister: MCGURK

HAMMAT

O'MALLEY

STRATTON

METTAM

DAVIES

CATANIA

KENT

Div 35 – Communities (Services 1 to 6: Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast (Part 1)
Broadcast (Part 2)

2:00 PM

HAMMAT

O'MALLEY

STRATTON

METTAM

DAVIES

CATANIA

MUNDAY

3:00 PM

HAMMAT

O'MALLEY

STRATTON

METTAM

DAVIES

CATANIA

MUNDAY

4:00 PM  
4:30 PM

DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

DIV 43 – DEPARTMENT OF PLANNING, LANDS AND HERITAGE (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)

DIV 33 – DEPARTMENT OF FINANCE

DIV 36 – DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, SPORT AND CULTURAL INDUSTRIES (Service 4: Racing and Gaming; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests)

RACING AND WAGERING WESTERN AUSTRALIA

BURSWOOD PARK BOARD


Responsible Minister: BUTI

HAMMAT

JONES

MUBARAKAI

CATANIA

METTAM

RUNDLE

QUIRK

Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)
Broadcast

Div 43 – Planning, Lands and Heritage (Service 4: Aboriginal Affairs)
Broadcast

Div 33 – Finance
Broadcast

Div 36 – Local Government, Sport and Cultural Industries (Service 4: Racing and Gaming; Citizenship and Multicultural Interests)
Broadcast

Racing and Wagering Western Australia
Broadcast

Burswood Park Board
Broadcast

5:00 PM

HAMMAT

JONES

MUBARAKAI

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

QUIRK

6:00 PM

HAMMAT

JONES

MUBARAKAI

RUNDLE

LOVE

METTAM

QUIRK

7:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM

 

 

COMMITTEE A : Thursday, 26th May 2022

Daily Hansard

   TIME    ASSEMBLY CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Services 1 to 7: State Development, Jobs and Trade; Tourism; Science; Hydrogen Industry)

DIV 42 – DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTRACTIONS (Service 2: Tourism)

DIV 32 – CHEMISTRY CENTRE (WA)

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Services 1 to 4: Commerce)

Responsible Minister: COOK

HANNS

HUGHES

TINLEY

HONEY

CATANIA

RUNDLE

STEPHENS

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Services 1 to 7: State Development, Jobs and Trade; Tourism; Science; Hydrogen Industry)
Broadcast

Div 42 – Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Service 2: Tourism)

Div 32 – Chemistry Centre (WA)

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Services 1 to 4: Commerce)
Broadcast

10:00 AM

HANNS

HUGHES

TINLEY

CATANIA

METTAM

RUNDLE

PRICE

11:00 AM

HANNS

HUGHES

TINLEY

CATANIA

METTAM

RUNDLE

MUNDAY

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM

SYNERGY

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HANNS

SHAW

LOVE

HONEY

DAVIES

MUNDAY

Synergy
Broadcast

1:30 PM

WESTERN POWER

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HANNS

SHAW

LOVE

HONEY

DAVIES

MUNDAY

Western Power
Broadcast

2:00 PM

HORIZON POWER

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HANNS

SHAW

LOVE

HONEY

DAVIES

STEPHENS

Horizon Power
Broadcast

2:30 PM

GOLD CORPORATION

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HANNS

SHAW

LOVE

DAVIES

HONEY

STEPHENS

Gold Corporation
Broadcast

3:00 PM

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Services 1 to 4: Mines and Petroleum; Energy)

Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

AUBREY

HANNS

SHAW

LOVE

HONEY

DAVIES

STEPHENS

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Services 1 to 4: Mines and Petroleum; Energy)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

4:00 PM  
4:30 PM

DIV 16 – DEPARTMENT OF MINES, INDUSTRY REGULATION AND SAFETY (Services 1 to 4: Industrial Relations)

DIV 10 – REGISTRAR, WESTERN AUSTRALIAN INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS COMMISSION

DIV 27 – DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 9 to 10: Corrective Services)

DIV 33 – OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR OF CUSTODIAL SERVICES


Responsible Minister: JOHNSTON

G BAKER

KRISHNAN

JONES

HONEY

CATANIA

DAVIES

PRICE

Div 16 – Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety (Services 1 to 4: Industrial Relations)
Broadcast

Div 10 – Registrar, Western Australian Industrial Relations Commission
Broadcast

Div 27 – Justice (Services 9 to 10: Corrective Services)
Broadcast

Div 33 – Office of the Inspector of Custodial Services
Broadcast

5:00 PM

G BAKER

KRISHNAN

JONES

HONEY

CATANIA

DAVIES

PRICE

6:00 PM

G BAKER

KRISHNAN

JONES

HONEY

CATANIA

DAVIES

PRICE

7:00 PM COMMITTEE A CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM



COMMITTEE B : Thursday, 26th May 2022

Daily Hansard

TIME COUNCIL CHAMBER MEMBERSHIP CHAIR HANSARD EXTRACT
BROADCAST EXTRACT
9:00 AM

DIV 6 – WESTERN AUSTRALIAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION

DIV 8 – COMMISSIONER FOR CHILDREN AND YOUNG PEOPLE

DIV 9 – OFFICE OF THE INFORMATION COMMISSIONER

DIV 27 – DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE (Services 1 to 8: Attorney General)

DIV 28 – STATE SOLICITOR'S OFFICE

LEGAL AID COMMISSION OF WESTERN AUSTRALIA

DIV 30 – OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS

DIV 31 – CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION

DIV 34 – PARLIAMENTARY INSPECTOR OF THE CORRUPTION AND CRIME COMMISSION


Responsible Minister: QUIGLEY

FOLKARD

SHAW

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

LOVE

METTAM

KENT

Div 6 – Western Australian Electoral Commission
Broadcast

Div 8 – Commissioner for Children and Young People
Broadcast

Div 9 – Office of the Information Commissioner
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 27 – Justice (Services 1 to 8: Attorney General)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 28 – State Solicitor's Office
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Legal Aid Commission of Western Australia

Div 30 – Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions

Div 31 – Corruption and Crime Commission

Div 34 – Parliamentary Inspector of the Corruption and Crime Commission

10:00 AM

FOLKARD

SHAW

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

KENT

11:00 AM

FOLKARD

SHAW

TALLENTIRE

DAVIES

LOVE

HONEY

SCAIFE

12:00 PM  
1:00 PM

DIV 15 – DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRIES AND REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT (Services 1 to 7: Fisheries)

DIV 17 – SMALL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

DIV 35 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 10 to 11: Disability Services; Seniors and Ageing)


Responsible Minister: PUNCH

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

TINLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

SCAIFE

Div 15 – Primary Industries and Regional Development (Services 1 to 7: Fisheries)
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 17 – Small Business Development Corporation
Supplementary Information
Broadcast

Div 35 – Communities (Services 10 to 11: Disability Services; Seniors and Ageing)
Broadcast

2:00 PM

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

TINLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

MUNDAY

3:00 PM

DIV 35 – DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITIES (Services 1 to 6: Volunteering)

DIV 3 – DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABINET (Service 5: Innovation and ICT)

DIV 14 – DEPARTMENT OF JOBS, TOURISM, SCIENCE AND INNOVATION (Service 4: Innovation and ICT)


Responsible Minister: WHITBY

HUGHES

TALLENTIRE

TINLEY

RUNDLE

CATANIA

METTAM

MUNDAY

Div 35 – Communities (Services 1 to 6: Volunteering)
Broadcast

Div 3 – Premier and Cabinet (Service 5: Innovation and ICT)
Broadcast

Div 14 – Jobs, Tourism, Science and Innovation (Service 4: Innovation and ICT)
Broadcast

4:00 PM

DIV 29 – DEPARTMENT OF FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICES

DIV 41 – DEPARTMENT OF WATER AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION (Services 4 & 6 to 9: Environment; Climate Action)

DIV 42 – DEPARTMENT OF BIODIVERSITY, CONSERVATION AND ATTRACTIONS (Services 1 & 3 to 10: Environment; Climate Action)

Responsible Minister: WHITBY

AUBREY

LILBURNE

MILLMAN

LOVE

RUNDLE

METTAM

SCAIFE

Div 29 – Fire and Emergency Services
Broadcast

Div 41 – Water and Environmental Regulation (Services 4 & 6 to 9: Environment; Climate Action)
Broadcast

Div 42 – Biodiversity, Conservation and Attractions (Services 1 & 3 to 10: Environment; Climate Action)
Broadcast

5:00 PM

AUBREY

LILBURNE

MILLMAN

LOVE

RUNDLE

METTAM

SCAIFE

6:00 PM

AUBREY

LILBURNE

MILLMAN

LOVE

RUNDLE

METTAM

SCAIFE

7:00 PM COMMITTEE B CONCLUDES AT 7:00 PM