Skip to main content
Home
  • No Sitting Scheduled Today
    No Sitting Scheduled Today

Shadow Ministers

Member Portfolios responsible for
Hon. Kenneth (Ken) Charles Baston MLCShadow Minister for Northern Australia

Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLCShadow Minister for Disability Services; Sport and Recreation

Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLCShadow Minister for Education and Training; Women's Interests

Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLCShadow Minister for Child Protection; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Commerce

Hon. Liza Mary Harvey MLAShadow Minister for State Development; Trade; Local Jobs; Mental Health; Citizenship & Multicultural Affairs

Mrs Alyssa Kathleen Hayden MLAShadow Minister for Tourism; Small Business; Racing & Gaming

Dr David John Honey MLAShadow Minister for Energy; Renewables & Hydrogen; Water; Industrial Development; Lands

Mr Peter Argyris Katsambanis MLAShadow Minister for Police; Justice; Road Safety; Industrial Relations

Mr Zak Richard Francis Kirkup MLAShadow Minister for Health; Aboriginal Affairs; Federal-State Relations

Mr Antonio (Tony) Krsticevic MLAShadow Minister for Community Services; Youth; Housing; Shadow Minister Assisting the Leader in Health

Mr Sean Kimberley L'Estrange MLAShadow Treasurer ; Corrective Services; Emergency Services; Defence Issues;

Hon. William (Bill) Richard Marmion MLAShadow Minister for Mines and Petroleum; Local Government; Science

Ms Elizabeth (Libby) Mettam MLAShadow Minister for Transport; Ports; Fisheries

Hon. Michael Mischin MLCShadow Attorney General ; Shadow Minister for Heritage; Culture and the Arts

Hon. Simon O'Brien MLCShadow Minister for Electoral Affairs

Mr Kyran Martin O'Donnell MLAShadow Minister for Seniors and Ageing; Volunteering

Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLCShadow Minister for Planning; Environment; Forestry; Public Sector Management; Veterans Issues

Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLCShadow Minister for Finance; Agriculture and Food; Regional Development; Royalties for Regions