Skip to main content
Home
  • The Legislative Assembly meets on 22/06/2021 (02:00 PM)
    Assembly sit 22/06/2021
  • The Legislative Council meets on 22/06/2021 (02:00 PM)
    Council sit 22/06/2021
  • The Estimates and Financial Operations Committee meets on 23/06/2021 (10:15 AM)
    Committee meet 23/06/2021

Current members of Legislative Council

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Member Electorate Contact details
Hon. Martin Aldridge MLC
Shadow Minister for Emergency Services; Regional Health; Road Safety; Volunteering; Regional Communications

Chair of Committees
Party: NAT
Agricultural RegionElectorate Office:
21 Binda Place
Bindoon WA 6502
PO Box 255 Bindoon 6502
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9576 0141 Freecall: 1800 336 905
Fax: (08) 9576 0488
Email: martin.aldridge@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.martinaldridge.com.au/
Hon. Klara Andric MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Suite 1A, 273 South Street
Hilton WA 6163
Ph: (08) 9337 9176
Email: klara.andric@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dan James Caddy MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 5 Davidson Terrace
Joondalup WA 6027
PO Box 3402 Joondalup 6027
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box)
Ph: (08) 9301 1896
Email: Daniel.caddy@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Sandra Anne Carr MLC
Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 1, Druids Hall, Durlacher Street
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9964 1001
Email: sandra.carr@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Alanna Therese Clohesy MLC
President of the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionParliament Office:
Legislative Council, Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9222 7211
Email: aclohesy@parliament.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
62 Eighth Avenue
MAYLANDS WA 6051
Ph: (08) 9272 1718
Fax: (08) 9272 1719
Email: clohesy.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Peter Charles Collier MLC
Shadow Minister for Police; Corrective Services; Culture and the Arts

Party: LIB
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Shop 3, Warwick Grove Cnr Beach Road and Erindale Road
WARWICK WA 6024
PO Box 2606 WARWICK WA 6024
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9203 9588
Email: peter.collier@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/peter-collier/
Hon. Stephen Noel Dawson MLC
Minister for Mental Health; Aboriginal Affairs; Industrial Relations

Deputy Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionMinisterial Office:
12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5800
Fax: (08) 6552 5801
Email: minister.dawson@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop 26A South Hedland Shopping Centre Throssell Road
SOUTH HEDLAND WA 6722
Ph: (08) 9172 2648 Freecall: 1800 199 344
Fax: (08) 9140 1525
Email: stephen.dawsonmp@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Colin Stephen de Grussa MLC
Deputy Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Opposition Whip in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Agriculture and Food; Fisheries; Ports; Veterans Affairs

Party: NAT
Agricultural RegionElectorate Office:
Shop 3, 5 Chapman Road
Geraldton WA 6530
Ph: (08) 9921 4818
Fax: (08) 9921 4972
Email: colin.degrussa@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.colindegrussa.com.au/
Hon. Catherine (Kate) Esther Doust MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
399 Albany Highway
VICTORIA PARK WA 6100
PO Box 577 VICTORIA PARK WA 6979
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9470 3511
Fax: (08) 9470 3577
Email: doust.southmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Suzanne (Sue) Mary Ellery MLC
Minister for Education and Training

Leader of the Government in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionMinisterial Office:
12th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 5700
Fax: (08) 6552 5701
Email: minister.ellery@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Shop PO5 Stockland Riverton Shopping Centre Cnr High Road & Willeri Drive
RIVERTON WA 6148
Ph: (08) 9457 2818
Email: sue.ellery@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Donna Evelyn Mary Faragher MLC
Shadow Minister for Community Services; Early Childhood Learning; Youth; Seniors and Ageing

Party: LIB
East Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Ground Floor 108 Swan Street
GUILDFORD WA 6055
Ph: (08) 9379 0840
Fax: (08) 9379 0845
Email: faragher.eastmetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/donna-faragher/
Hon. Peter Foster MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionElectorate Office:
49/5 Sharpe Avenue
Karratha WA 6714
Ph: (08) 9144 4187
Email: Peter.Foster@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Nicolas (Nick) Pierre Goiran MLC
Shadow Minister for Attorney General; Child Protection; Industrial Relations

Party: LIB
South Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 714 Ranford Road
SOUTHERN RIVER WA 6110
Ph: (08) 9398 3800
Fax: (08) 9398 3822
Email: Office.goiran@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.nickgoiran.com.au/
Hon. Lorna Harper MLC
Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 1, 36 The Crescent
Midland WA 6056
Ph: (08) 9274 8484
Email: lorna.harper@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. James Hayward MLC
Shadow Minister for Local Government; Water; Regional Cities

Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: NAT
South West RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 8 Cassowary Bend
Eaton WA 6232
Ph: (08) 9724 1181
Email: james.hayward@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Jackie Jarvis MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
South West RegionElectorate Office:
Shop 6, Wooditchup Centre, 157 Bussell Highway Margaret River
WA WA 6285
Ph: (08) 9757 9555
Email: Jackie.Jarvis@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Alannah Joan Geraldine MacTiernan MLC
Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry.

Party: ALP
South West RegionMinisterial Office:
11th Floor, Dumas House 2 Havelock Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005
Ph: (08) 6552 6200
Fax: (08) 6552 6201
Email: minister.mactiernan@dpc.wa.gov.au
Electorate Office:
Suite 1, 91-93 Aberdeen Street
Albany WA 6330
Ph: (08) 9841 8799
Email: alannah.mactiernan@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Ayor Makur Chuot MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 1, 386 Wanneroo Road
Westminster WA 6061
Ph: (08) 9344 1686
Fax: (08) 9344 2269
Email: ayor.makurchuot@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Steven John Martin MLC
Shadow Minister for Housing; Forestry

Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: LIB
Agricultural RegionElectorate Office:
31 Ord Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 0082
Email: Steve.Martin@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Kyle Owen McGinn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Disabilty Services; Fisheries; Innovation and ICT; Seniors and Ageing

Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionElectorate Office:
4/241 Hannan Street
KALGOORLIE WA 6430
PO BOX 10414 KALGOORLIE WA 6430
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9022 7003
Email: miningpastoral.mcginn@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Sophia Moermond MLC
Party: LCWA
South West RegionElectorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House. 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8106
Email: sophia.moermond.MLC@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Shelley Nicole Payne MLC
Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionParliament Office:
Parliament House, 4 Harvest Terrace
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9222 7222
Electorate Office:
TBA
WA
Ph: (08) 9222 7222
Email: shelley.payne@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Bradley (Brad) William Pettitt MLC
Party: GWA
South Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
41 Havelock Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9486 8255
Email: Brad.Pettitt@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Stephen Joel Pratt MLC
Party: ALP
South Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
904 Canning Highway
Canning Bridge WA 6153
Ph: (08) 9364 4277
Email: Stephen.Pratt@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Martin Brian Pritchard MLC
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
339 Oxford street
LEEDERVILLE WA 6007
Ph: 08 9201 0582
Fax: 08 9201 0583
Email: martin.pritchard@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Samantha Helen Rowe MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Child Protection; Women's Interests; Prevention of Family and Domestic Violence; Community Services

Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 6, 268 Belmont Avenue
CLOVERDALE WA 6105
Ph: (08) 9477 3855
Fax: (08) 9477 4099
Email: samantha.rowe@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Rosetta (Rosie) Sahanna MLC
Party: ALP
Mining and Pastoral RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 8, 20 Hamersley Street
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7044
Email: Rosie.Sahanna@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Tjorn Dirk Sibma MLC
Shadow Minister for Environment; Defence Industry; Citizenship and Multicultural Affairs

Party: LIB
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Suite 1, 43 Cedric Street
Stirling WA 6021
Ph: (08) 9440 4422
Fax: (08) 9440 4433
Email: tjorn.sibma@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: http://www.tjornsibma.com.au/
Hon. Matthew Dean Swinbourn MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Attorney General; Minister for Electoral Affairs

Party: ALP
East Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 2, 201-205 Burslem Drive
Maddington WA 6109
Ph: (08) 9452 8311
Fax: (08) 9452 8366
Email: swinbourn.emetro@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Sally Elizabeth Talbot MLC
Deputy Chair of Committees
Party: ALP
South West RegionElectorate Office:
Unit 3, 9 Cassowary Bend
EATON WA 6232
PO Box 7223 EATON WA 6232
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9725 3711
Fax: (08) 9725 3722
Email: sally.talbot@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Steven (Steve) Caldwell Thomas MLC
Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council
Shadow Minister for Treasury; Small Business

Party: LIB
South West RegionElectorate Office:
4B Spencer Street
Bunbury WA 6230
Ph: (08) 9792 5628
Email: steve.thomas@mp.wa.gov.au
Website: https://www.waliberal.org.au/state-member/steve-thomas/
Hon. Neil Thomson MLC
Shadow Minister for Planning; Lands; Heritage

Party: LIB
Mining and Pastoral RegionElectorate Office:
PO Box 1452 Broome WA 6725
Broome WA 6725
Ph: (08) 9193 7363
Email: neil.thomson@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Wilson Robert Tucker MLC
Party: DSP
Mining and Pastoral RegionElectorate Office:
Office I, Level 2, 1139 Hay Street
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9481 6070
Email: Wilson.Tucker@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Dr Brian Follett Walker MLC
Party: LCWA
East Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Level 1, Sterling House, 8 Parliament Place
West Perth WA 6005
Ph: (08) 9226 3550
Email: brian.walker.MLC@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Darren Legh West MLC
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Regional Development; Agriculture and Food; Hydrogen Industry

Party: ALP
Agricultural RegionElectorate Office:
185 Fitzgerald street
Northam WA 6401
PO Box 446 Northam WA 6401
(Please direct all mail to the above PO Box address)
Ph: (08) 9621 1999
Fax: (08) 9622 1555
Email: darren.west.mp@mp.wa.gov.au
Hon. Pierre Shuai Yang MLC
Government Whip in the Legislative Council
Party: ALP
North Metropolitan RegionElectorate Office:
Level 2, 3 Oxford Close
West Leederville WA 6007

Ph: (08) 9337 9176
Email: pierre.yang.mp@mp.wa.gov.au